Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jabulsaraj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jabulsaraj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jabulsaraj with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 828515
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,7992,982
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,0921,300
Ze DocaBrazil 12,4877,759
ZhengzhouChina 4,0142,494
ZhijiangChina 3,9082,429
ZagrebCroatia 4,5702,840
ZugspitzeGermany 4,9343,066
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,2882,665
ZahedanIran 1,007626
ZanjanIran 1,8751,165
ZacatecasMexico 13,5188,400
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,7422,325
ZinderNiger 6,4414,002
ZhobPakistan 421262
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,2213,866
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,2223,867
ZamoscPoland 4,0482,515
Zielona GoraPoland 4,5912,853
ZigalovoRussia 3,5102,181
ZiganskRussia 4,9073,049
ZyryankaRussia 6,1173,801
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,9963,726
ZurichSwitzerland 5,1153,179
ZanzibarTanzania 5,5703,461
ZonguldakTurkey 3,3162,061
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,1471,955
ZitomirUkraine 3,6532,270
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,3402,075
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,3762,098
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,9677,436
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,0356,857
ZambeziZambia 7,2724,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -