Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jabulsaraj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jabulsaraj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jabulsaraj with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13684
JuninArgentina 15,5169,642
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,0548,733
JacobinaBrazil 12,5077,772
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,8597,369
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,7437,297
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,4128,335
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,3828,316
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,1946,335
JiuquanChina 2,6191,628
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,2738,870
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,6477,859
JimaniDominican Republic 12,7917,949
JoensuuFinland 4,0952,544
JokioinenFinland 4,3012,672
JyvskylFinland 4,2612,648
JakobshavnGreenland 7,4454,627
JulianehbGreenland 7,8584,883
JagdalpurIndia 2,1831,357
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,0473,758
JerusalemIsrael 3,1611,964
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,1228,775
JosNigeria 6,6924,159
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,9093,672
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,8973,664
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 763474
JhelumPakistan 479298
JiwaniPakistan 1,328825
JuliacaPeru 15,4299,588
JakutskRussia 5,0913,164
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,3471,458
JenisejskRussia 3,0931,922
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,4033,979
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,0703,772
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7136,036
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,2802,038
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,3292,069
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0655,012
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5944,098
JubaSudan 5,1213,182
JokkmokkSweden 4,7052,924
JönköpingSweden 4,7342,942
Jonkoping ASweden 4,7392,945
JendoubaTunisia 5,3603,331
JerbaTunisia 5,2813,282
JerseyUk 5,8623,643
JaltaUkraine 3,1441,954
Jackson, MsUsa 12,2117,588
Jackson, TnUsa 11,8267,349
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,1117,526
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,3947,081
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,0146,844
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,3855,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -