Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jabulsaraj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jabulsaraj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jabulsaraj with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 415258
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 254158
MilianaAlgeria 5,9233,681
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,2145,104
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,9878,692
Malarg EArgentina 16,30810,134
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,31810,140
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,3199,520
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,5679,674
MendozaArgentina 16,17310,050
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,16610,046
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,0759,368
Mackay MoAustralia 10,4826,514
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,0958,138
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2155,105
MeekatharraAustralia 8,6005,344
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,2286,977
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,2486,989
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,8016,712
Mount GambierAustralia 10,9506,804
Mount IsaAustralia 9,6545,999
MuharraqBahrain 2,0281,261
MinskBelarus 3,8252,377
MogilevBelarus 3,6722,282
MaunBotswana 7,8054,850
MacapaBrazil 12,7157,901
MacauBrazil 11,7787,319
MaceioBrazil 11,9807,444
MachadoBrazil 13,6098,457
ManausBrazil 13,7058,516
MarabaBrazil 12,9178,027
MaringaBrazil 14,2488,854
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1198,152
Monte AzulBrazil 12,9508,047
Monte SantoBrazil 12,3547,677
MonteiroBrazil 11,9927,452
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,1478,170
Morada NovaBrazil 11,9347,416
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,5777,815
MamfeCameroon 6,9294,306
MarouaCameroon 6,1773,838
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,3265,174
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,3156,410
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,6476,616
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8125,476
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,1426,302
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,5476,554
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,5206,537
Moncton, NbCanada 9,8726,135
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,7966,088
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,2956,397
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,3126,408
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,4986,524
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,9646,192
Morden, MbCanada 10,5576,560
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,5626,563
MoundouChad 6,1413,816
MatecanaColombia 14,2618,862
MoroniComoros 5,8843,656
MosnovCzech Republic 4,4002,734
MarstalDenmark 4,9333,065
Melville HallDominica 12,3417,669
MichesDominican Republic 12,5627,806
MocaDominican Republic 12,6167,840
MoncionDominican Republic 12,6507,861
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,6377,853
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,6247,845
MilagroEcuador 15,1359,405
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,9032,426
MinyaEgypt 3,7072,304
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,1074,416
MassawaEritrea 3,6732,282
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9473,695
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,4642,774
MarseilleFrance 5,4523,388
MontpellierFrance 5,5463,446
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,7087,897
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,32210,764
MakokouGabon 6,9734,333
MayumbaGabon 7,4484,628
MitzicGabon 7,0724,395
MkamboGabon 6,8514,257
MoandaGabon 7,0864,403
MouilaGabon 7,3054,540
MagdeburgGermany 4,8613,021
MunichGermany 4,8633,022
MünsterGermany 5,1333,189
MethoniGreece 4,2382,634
MilosGreece 4,0012,486
MitiliniGreece 3,7732,345
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,7772,347
MacentaGuinea 8,4435,246
MamouGuinea 8,5635,321
Midway IslandHawaii 10,0966,274
MiskolcHungary 4,2042,612
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,5391,578
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,162722
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,8391,143
MusulipatnamIndia 2,4151,501
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8394,250
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,8024,848
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,6362,881
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,8755,515
MashhadIran 877545
Malin HeadIreland 6,0553,763
M. CalamitaItaly 5,0573,142
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,5722,841
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,7352,942
MilanItaly 5,0923,164
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,1323,189
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,0023,108
ManIvory Coast 8,3345,179
MaebashiJapan 6,1543,824
MaizuruJapan 5,8763,651
MakurazakiJapan 5,6073,484
MatsueJapan 5,6843,532
MatsumotoJapan 6,0693,771
MatsuyamaJapan 5,7213,555
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,9353,688
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,0324,991
MishimaJapan 6,1953,850
MitoJapan 6,2723,897
MiyakejimaJapan 6,2873,907
MiyakoJapan 6,2653,893
MiyakojimaJapan 5,4483,385
MiyakonojoJapan 5,6573,515
MiyazakiJapan 5,6783,528
MombetsuJapan 6,2023,854
MoriokaJapan 6,1983,852
MuroranJapan 6,0893,784
MurotomisakiJapan 5,8653,645
MutsuJapan 6,1443,818
Ma’AnJordan 3,1661,968
MafraqJordan 3,0531,897
MombasaKenya 5,3413,319
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,0101,871
MaseruLesotho 8,3975,218
MonroviaLiberia 8,6645,384
MisratahLibya 4,9603,082
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,1443,818
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,4854,030
MananjaryMadagascar 6,6404,126
MorondavaMadagascar 6,7004,164
MakhangaMalawi 6,7774,211
MangochiMalawi 6,5754,085
MwmosaMalawi 6,7124,171
MzimbaMalawi 6,4343,998
MzuzuMalawi 6,3703,958
MalaccaMalaysia 4,9953,104
MersingMalaysia 5,0923,164
MiriMalaysia 5,7243,557
MaleMaldives 3,4692,155
MenakaMali 6,9314,307
MoptiMali 7,5854,714
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,6446,614
MazatlanMexico 13,5118,396
MeridaMexico 13,3938,323
Mexico CityMexico 13,8308,594
MonterreyMexico 13,1668,181
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,8358,597
MaantyMongolia 3,4302,131
MandalgoviMongolia 3,3142,059
MatadMongolia 4,0402,511
MurenMongolia 2,9761,849
MarrakechMorocco 6,9984,349
MeknesMorocco 6,6784,150
MideltMorocco 6,6674,143
MaputoMozambique 7,8084,852
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,3333,935
MandalayMyanmar 2,9881,857
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,0411,890
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,8822,412
MindatMyanmar 2,8491,770
MonywaMyanmar 2,8991,802
MyeikMyanmar 3,8822,412
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,9011,803
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,2713,275
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,4848,379
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5548,423
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5528,421
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,2858,256
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,7268,530
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5598,426
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5858,442
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5308,408
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5438,416
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6018,452
ManaguaNicaragua 14,1618,800
MasatepeNicaragua 14,1778,810
MagariaNiger 6,4964,037
Maine SoroaNiger 6,2043,855
MaradiNiger 6,6324,121
MaiduguriNigeria 6,1913,847
MakurdiNigeria 6,8634,265
MinnaNigeria 6,9214,301
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,1303,188
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,9343,066
MajisOman 1,6961,054
MasirahOman 1,9011,181
Muscat  Oman 1,6631,033
MultanPakistan 585364
MurreePakistan 402250
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,1315,674
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,9639,298
MoyobambaPeru 15,2819,496
MactanPhilippines 6,1613,829
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,6243,495
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,5454,067
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,7814,214
MagadanRussia 6,2433,879
MahackalaRussia 2,0631,282
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,2482,640
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,2482,640
MarkovoRussia 7,0164,360
MinusinskRussia 2,7051,681
MogocaRussia 4,3912,728
MoscowRussia 3,3212,064
MurmanskRussia 4,3682,714
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,0691,907
MatamSenegal 8,3465,186
MogadishuSomalia 4,4322,754
MadridSpain 6,2413,878
Madrid (b)Spain 6,2523,885
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,6343,501
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,4684,020
MelillaSpain 6,4013,977
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,1193,803
MalakalSudan 4,7522,953
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9224,923
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,2553,265
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,3232,065
Mae SariangThailand 3,3972,111
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,5522,207
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,0752,532
MalatyaTurkey 2,7861,732
MersinTurkey 3,1041,929
MuglaTurkey 3,6492,267
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,7773,590
ManstonUk 5,5713,462
MeloUruguay 14,8489,226
MercedesUruguay 15,2239,459
MontevideoUruguay 15,1119,390
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,9607,432
Madison, FlUsa 12,1107,525
Madison, InUsa 11,3577,058
Madison, NeUsa 11,3257,037
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,0456,864
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,6527,240
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,9026,775
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,6797,258
Marengo, IlUsa 11,1576,933
Marion, InUsa 11,1806,947
Marion, NcUsa 11,5647,186
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,6426,613
Marshall, TxUsa 12,2987,642
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,1116,905
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,4055,223
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,1876,952
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,7177,281
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,5577,182
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,7267,287
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,7317,290
Medford, WiUsa 10,8566,746
Mellette, SdUsa 11,0266,852
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,9197,407
Mena, ArUsa 12,0257,473
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,1707,562
Mexia, TxUsa 12,4387,729
Mexico, MoUsa 11,5507,177
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,5297,786
Midland, TxUsa 12,5037,770
Milan, MnUsa 10,9826,824
Milbank, SdUsa 10,9686,816
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,9326,793
Milford, DeUsa 10,9906,830
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,9067,398
Millen, GaUsa 11,8867,386
Millport, OhUsa 11,0206,848
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,5166,535
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,0286,853
Minden, NeUsa 11,4657,124
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,9446,801
Minonk, IlUsa 11,2747,006
Missoula, MtUsa 10,8866,764
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,3277,660
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,2536,993
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,3127,030
Monroe, NcUsa 11,6127,216
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,9826,824
Montgomery AlUsa 12,0987,518
Montrose, CoUsa 11,8787,381
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,8936,769
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,4667,125
Morganton, NcUsa 11,5647,186
Moro, OrUsa 11,0456,864
Morris, MnUsa 10,8736,757
Morrison, IlUsa 11,2016,961
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,4257,100
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,8826,762
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,3307,040
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,8396,735
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,3306,419
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,5807,196
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,7297,288
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,9616,811
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,9747,441
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1598,177
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,4858,380
MaracayVenezuela 13,2358,224
MaturinVenezuela 12,9568,051
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,4988,388
MeridaVenezuela 13,6218,464
MagoyeZambia 7,1844,464
MansaZambia 6,6694,144
MbalaZambia 6,3053,918
MfuweZambia 6,6644,141
MisamfuZambia 6,4223,991
MonguZambia 7,4154,608
MpikaZambia 6,5724,084
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,6614,139
Mt MakuluZambia 7,1034,414
MumbwaZambia 7,1294,430
MwinilungaZambia 7,0284,367
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,3534,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -