Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jabulsaraj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jabulsaraj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jabulsaraj with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,7693,585
LuandaAngola 7,6404,748
LuenaAngola 7,3574,572
La PlataArgentina 15,2649,485
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,4199,582
La RiojaArgentina 15,8689,861
LaboulayeArgentina 15,7209,769
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,50310,255
Las LomitasArgentina 15,0969,381
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,6437,235
LavertonAustralia 11,2366,982
LearmonthAustralia 7,9404,934
LongreachAustralia 10,2316,358
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,2316,357
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,9427,421
Low HeadAustralia 11,5837,198
LinzAustria 4,6892,914
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6203,492
LerwickUk 5,6213,493
La PazBolivia 15,3259,523
LavrasBrazil 13,5038,391
LencoisBrazil 12,6757,876
LinharesBrazil 12,9558,050
LondrinaBrazil 14,1768,809
LomBulgaria 4,0102,492
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,9626,191
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,4216,476
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,4905,276
Langara, BcCanada 9,8486,120
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,0506,245
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,5806,575
London, OnCanada 10,8196,723
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0835,023
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,7456,056
Lytton, BcCanada 10,4646,503
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,8184,858
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,28710,121
LanzhouChina 3,1171,937
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,1371,328
Las GaviotasColombia 13,9528,670
LimonCosta Rica 14,2148,833
LarnacaCyprus 3,2282,006
LimassolCyprus 3,2842,041
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8114,232
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6934,159
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,0883,161
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,6117,836
La VegaDominican Republic 12,6317,849
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,6497,860
LuperonDominican Republic 12,5967,827
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,9299,277
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,2759,492
LuxorEgypt 3,6362,260
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,1288,780
Laucala BayFiji 12,8748,000
LappeenrantaFinland 4,0772,534
Le MansFrance 5,7223,555
LilleFrance 5,4623,394
LyonFrance 5,4193,368
LambarnGabon 7,2904,530
LastourvilleGabon 7,0874,404
LibrevilleGabon 7,2784,523
LeipzigGermany 4,8062,986
LindenbergGermany 4,6882,913
LamiaGreece 4,1322,568
LarissaGreece 4,1212,561
LemnosGreece 3,8932,419
LimnosGreece 3,8792,410
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,2967,641
LabeGuinea 8,5245,297
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,8557,367
La CeibaHonduras 13,8238,590
La MesaHonduras 13,8978,636
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 768478
LudhianaIndia 783487
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,0643,147
LatinaItaly 4,8783,031
LatronicoItaly 4,6522,891
LecceItaly 4,4712,778
LodwarKenya 4,9653,085
Luang PrabangLaos 3,6352,259
LiepajaLatvia 4,3012,673
LaukuvaLithuania 4,2062,614
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,2553,266
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,2382,633
LabuanMalaysia 5,7573,577
LuqaMalta 4,8923,040
Le LamentinMartinique 12,3977,704
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,4218,340
LashioMyanmar 3,0701,908
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5038,391
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3828,316
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5438,416
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,4498,357
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6888,506
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5858,442
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6828,502
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6828,502
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6828,502
LagosNigeria 7,4034,600
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,1473,198
LillehammerNorway 4,9893,100
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 618384
La VictoriaParaguay 14,7339,155
LimaPeru 15,7679,798
LegaspiPhilippines 5,9583,703
LisbonPortugal 6,7584,199
LeninbadRussia 567352
LevsiRussia 2,7361,700
LungiSierra Leone 8,7745,452
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,6822,909
LanzaroteSpain 7,6094,728
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,0733,774
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,1143,178
LuganoSwitzerland 5,1073,174
LatakiaSyria 3,0231,879
LampangThailand 3,5202,187
LoeiThailand 3,7612,337
Lop BuriThailand 3,8602,398
LomeTogo 7,6184,734
LeemingUk 5,7113,549
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6203,492
London, EnglandUk 5,6823,531
London-GatwickUk 5,6793,529
LynehamUk 5,7953,601
L’VovUkraine 3,9832,475
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,4952,172
LozovajaUkraine 3,0871,918
LubnyUkraine 3,3512,082
LuckUkraine 3,8882,416
LuganskUkraine 2,8721,784
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,0126,843
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,3127,030
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,4897,761
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,5307,786
Lake City, FlUsa 12,2117,588
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,4366,485
Laketown, UtUsa 11,4387,108
Lamar, MoUsa 11,7027,272
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,5387,791
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,1086,903
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,3457,050
Langdon, NdUsa 10,5756,572
Laramie, WyUsa 11,4997,146
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,9478,045
Larned, KsUsa 11,7937,329
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8447,360
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,0837,509
Laurel, MdUsa 11,0726,880
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,6147,217
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,4376,486
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,1996,959
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,6807,258
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,5947,205
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,7306,668
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,5567,181
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,5647,186
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,8367,355
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,3247,037
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,9296,792
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,3006,401
Lexington, MoUsa 11,5947,205
Lexington, VaUsa 11,2887,015
Libby, MtUsa 10,7166,659
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,4467,113
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,1116,905
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,9036,775
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,0127,464
Llano, TxUsa 12,5597,805
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,5137,154
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,3107,649
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,2837,633
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,2947,640
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,2277,598
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,4097,090
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,4657,125
Louisville, MsUsa 12,1077,524
Loup City, NeUsa 11,4347,105
Lowville, NyUsa 10,5436,551
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,3107,650
Luling, TxUsa 12,6797,879
Lusk, WyUsa 11,3307,041
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,3247,037
LivingstoneZambia 7,4604,636
LundaziZambia 6,4964,037
LusakaZambia 7,0774,398
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0694,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -