Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jabulsaraj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jabulsaraj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jabulsaraj with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 169105
GhazniAfghanistan 194120
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,9463,695
General PicoArgentina 15,7979,817
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,2639,484
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,9436,179
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,5897,202
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5595,318
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,1285,673
GrazAustria 4,6032,860
GancaAzerbaijan 2,0941,301
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,9781,229
GomelBelarus 3,5642,214
GrodnoBelarus 4,0442,513
GaranhunsBrazil 12,0057,460
GoianiaBrazil 13,6338,472
GoiasBrazil 13,6708,495
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,0938,136
GrajauBrazil 12,7067,896
GuairaBrazil 14,4909,004
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,9387,418
GuaratingaBrazil 12,7567,926
GarouaCameroon 6,3273,931
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,1455,683
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,7296,046
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,5926,582
Golden, BcCanada 10,3856,453
Goose, NfCanada 9,0515,624
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,5746,571
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,9436,179
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,9846,204
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,6305,984
GanzhouChina 4,4632,773
GuangzhouChina 4,4542,768
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,5797,817
GuayaquilEcuador 15,1589,419
GonderEthiopia 4,0652,526
GourdonFrance 5,7153,551
GrenobleFrance 5,3713,337
GeisenheimGermany 5,1273,186
GorlitzGermany 4,6282,876
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5624,078
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,0868,753
GeorgetownGuyana 12,8057,957
GoaIndia 2,2321,387
GuwahatiIndia 2,3541,463
GelaItaly 4,8783,031
GenoaItaly 5,1463,198
GhediItaly 5,0153,117
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,5622,835
GrazzaniseItaly 4,7922,978
GrossetoItaly 5,0033,109
GrottaglieItaly 4,5282,814
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,1723,214
GuidoniaItaly 4,8833,034
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,2715,140
GifuJapan 6,0003,729
GaoMali 7,1144,421
GuamMariana Islands 7,8474,876
GuadalajaraMexico 13,7598,550
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,6948,510
GuaymasMexico 13,0048,081
GaluutMongolia 2,8711,784
GemertNetherlands 5,2693,274
GisborneNew Zealand 13,8308,594
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,8318,595
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4068,331
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,6418,477
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,4408,352
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,7468,542
GayaNiger 7,0584,386
GardermoenNorway 4,9443,072
GeiloNorway 5,1043,172
GdanskPoland 4,4102,741
GalatiRomania 3,6342,258
Gor’KijRussia 3,0311,883
GorznyjRussia 2,2101,373
GridinoRussia 4,0942,544
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,8632,400
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,0828,751
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,6883,535
GijonSpain 6,2893,908
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,0463,136
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,1162,558
GoteborgSweden 4,8613,020
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,8683,025
GothenburgSweden 4,8603,020
GunnarnSweden 4,7332,941
GenevaSwitzerland 5,3183,305
GabesTunisia 5,3393,318
GafsaTunisia 5,4313,375
GiresunTurkey 2,7641,717
GoztepeTurkey 3,5392,199
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,226762
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,323822
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,8643,644
GajvoronUkraine 3,5352,197
GeniceskUkraine 3,1231,940
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,0777,505
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,2105,102
Galva, IlUsa 11,2717,004
Galveston, TxUsa 12,6587,866
Geneva, NeUsa 11,4507,115
Genoa, NeUsa 11,4507,115
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,7396,673
Glenville, WvUsa 11,2246,975
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,5706,568
Golconda, NvUsa 11,5257,162
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,4707,127
Goodland, KsUsa 11,6797,257
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,4797,133
Grafton, NdUsa 10,6716,631
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,5117,775
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,4607,121
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,7557,305
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,9706,817
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,3487,052
Gravette, ArUsa 11,8827,383
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,8286,729
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,8706,755
Greenfield, InUsa 11,2847,012
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,0777,505
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,4767,132
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,5967,206
Greenville, MsUsa 12,1647,559
Greenville, OhUsa 11,2546,993
Greenville, PaUsa 10,9856,826
Greenville, TxUsa 12,2727,626
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,6837,260
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,7537,303
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,4437,111
Groton, CtUsa 10,6706,631
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,7595,443
GuanareVenezuela 13,4868,380
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,7148,522
GuiriaVenezuela 12,8237,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -