Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jabulsaraj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jabulsaraj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jabulsaraj with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,1883,845
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,5394,064
OranArgentina 15,3589,544
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9534,942
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8316,109
OstendeBelgium 5,4643,395
ObidosBrazil 13,2368,225
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4814,649
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,3996,462
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,4006,462
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,67810,364
OdenseDenmark 4,9393,069
OtavaloEcuador 14,8379,220
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,2718,247
OuluFinland 4,3982,733
OroomiehIran 2,1781,353
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,1713,213
OdienneIvory Coast 8,2075,100
ObihiroJapan 6,2423,879
OfunatoJapan 6,2673,894
OitaJapan 5,6443,507
OkayamaJapan 5,7863,596
OkinoerabuJapan 5,6323,500
OmaezakiJapan 6,1553,825
OmuJapan 6,1653,831
OnahamaJapan 6,2843,905
OsakaJapan 5,9233,680
OshimaJapan 6,2473,882
OtaruJapan 6,0633,767
OwaseJapan 6,0063,732
OuarzazateMorocco 6,9354,310
OujoaMorocco 6,3363,937
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,0197,468
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,6798,500
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,4278,343
OphirNew Zealand 13,4298,345
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,7508,545
OtautauNew Zealand 13,3538,298
OcotalNicaragua 14,0198,712
OrlandNorway 5,0763,155
OsloNorway 4,9603,082
OhotskRussia 5,8253,620
OkhotskRussia 5,8253,620
OlekminskRussia 4,5692,839
OlenekRussia 4,5662,837
OmskRussia 2,2341,388
OnegaRussia 3,8292,379
OrenburgRussia 2,1601,342
OymyakonRussia 5,7803,591
OviedoSpain 6,3153,924
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,8272,999
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7283,560
OdessaUkraine 3,4342,134
OvrucUkraine 3,6762,284
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,6417,234
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,3417,047
Oakland, MdUsa 11,1506,928
Oakley, IdUsa 11,4327,104
Oconto, WiUsa 10,8236,726
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,4056,466
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0567,492
Olathe, KsUsa 11,6147,217
Olivia, MnUsa 10,9896,829
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8066,715
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,3827,073
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,3777,070
Oolitic, InUsa 11,4187,095
Orlando, FlUsa 12,3027,644
Orono, MeUsa 10,1646,316
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,9316,793
Oswego, NyUsa 10,6146,595
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,2636,999
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,6147,217
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,5567,181
Owosso, MiUsa 10,9186,785
Ozark, ArUsa 12,0257,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -