Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jabulsaraj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jabulsaraj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jabulsaraj with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,2401,392
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,9061,185
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,0271,260
YaoundeCameroon 6,8614,263
YokoCameroon 6,6694,144
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,1426,302
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1585,691
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,3746,446
YanjiChina 5,1663,210
YichangChina 3,9272,440
YinchuanChina 3,2892,044
YiningChina 1,424885
YariguiesColombia 13,9378,660
YamasaDominican Republic 12,6417,855
YasicaDominican Republic 12,5977,828
YazdIran 1,432890
YakushimaJapan 5,6773,528
YamagataJapan 6,1873,845
YamaguchiJapan 5,5943,476
YokkaichiJapan 6,0033,730
YokohamaJapan 6,2423,879
YonagoJapan 5,7073,547
YonagunijimaJapan 5,2583,267
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,4814,649
YeMyanmar 3,6072,241
YolaNigeria 6,4153,986
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,2513,263
YurimaguasPeru 15,2069,449
YekaterinburgRussia 2,4951,550
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,0703,772
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,051653
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8786,760
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,1595,692
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,1086,903
York, PaUsa 10,9736,819
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,9826,824
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,4677,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -