Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jabulsaraj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jabulsaraj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jabulsaraj with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 248154
FarahAfghanistan 722449
FormosaArgentina 14,9539,292
ForrestAustralia 9,5735,949
FrancistownBotswana 7,6584,759
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,3147,031
FloraniaBrazil 11,8587,369
FlorestaBrazil 12,1747,565
FlorianoBrazil 12,4607,743
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,1458,790
FormosaBrazil 13,3938,323
FortalezaBrazil 11,8687,375
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,5929,068
FrancaBrazil 13,6878,505
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,9826,203
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,5745,949
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,8096,096
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5095,909
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,4806,512
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2005,717
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,4345,862
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,8116,097
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,6055,969
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,9756,199
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,9766,199
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4105,226
FayaChad 5,2703,275
FamagustaCyprus 3,1951,985
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,0683,150
FarafraEgypt 4,0002,486
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,0734,395
FichtelbergGermany 4,7692,963
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,0763,154
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,1882,602
FrederikshbGreenland 7,9154,918
FaranahGuinea 8,4635,259
FalconaraItaly 4,8032,985
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,9713,089
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,6632,898
FonniItaly 5,2133,240
FrontoneItaly 4,8553,017
FrosinoneItaly 4,8443,010
FukauraJapan 6,0653,769
FukueJapan 5,4213,369
FukuiJapan 5,9293,684
FukuokaJapan 5,5223,431
FukushimaJapan 6,2173,863
FukuyamaJapan 5,7373,565
FushikiJapan 5,9713,710
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 972604
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,7124,171
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,0904,406
FunchalMadeira 7,6854,775
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,4007,706
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6304,120
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1313,189
FaroPortugal 6,7384,187
FerganaRussia 624388
FreetownSierra Leone 8,7745,452
FalunSweden 4,7052,924
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,5613,455
FeodosijaUkraine 3,0571,900
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,4425,246
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,5317,165
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,3357,044
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,0546,869
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,7886,704
Farmington, MeUsa 10,2066,342
Farmington, MnUsa 10,9276,790
Farmington, MoUsa 11,6077,212
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,0246,851
Fayette, IaUsa 11,1216,911
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,9177,406
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,5497,177
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,1727,564
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,0837,508
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,7747,316
Findlay, OhUsa 11,1046,900
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,1947,578
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,9096,779
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,9556,808
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,5767,193
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,1626,936
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,6037,210
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,4937,763
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,7237,285
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,9977,455
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,1566,933
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,3167,653
Framingham, MaUsa 10,5226,539
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,4617,122
Franklin, LaUsa 12,5117,775
Franklin, PaUsa 10,9856,826
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,1716,942
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,9677,436
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,9036,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -