Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jabulsaraj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jabulsaraj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jabulsaraj with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,4609,607
ReconquistaArgentina 15,2169,455
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,7679,798
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,26410,107
RivadaviaArgentina 15,2809,495
RosarioArgentina 15,4529,602
RichmondAustralia 11,4097,089
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,7346,670
RecifeBrazil 11,8077,337
RemansoBrazil 12,5597,804
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,8529,229
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,4278,344
Rio NegroBrazil 14,1868,815
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,8578,611
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3026,402
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,2886,393
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,4806,512
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4826,514
Resolute, NtCanada 7,7454,813
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4146,472
Roberval, QcCanada 9,9636,191
RuoqiangChina 1,7301,075
Rafael NunezColombia 13,7378,536
RandersDenmark 4,9683,087
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,7387,915
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,5667,808
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,12011,882
RumipambaEcuador 14,9709,302
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,2792,038
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,3792,100
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,4672,154
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,4837,757
RostockGermany 4,8303,001
RhodesGreece 3,6892,292
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,2603,890
ReykhólarIceland 6,5624,078
ReykjavíkIceland 6,5934,097
RamsarIran 1,6801,044
RashtIran 1,7751,103
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,0653,769
RadicofaniItaly 4,9433,072
Resia PassItaly 4,9763,092
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,8563,018
RivoltoItaly 4,7942,979
Rolle PassItaly 4,8873,037
RomeItaly 4,9033,047
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,9283,062
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,7642,960
RumoiJapan 6,0843,781
RigaLatvia 4,1392,572
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,1462,576
RodriguesMauritius 6,1263,807
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,0071,868
RabatMorocco 6,7744,209
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,3592,087
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,8754,894
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5768,436
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5808,439
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,4808,377
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4738,372
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,6808,501
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,6738,496
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4218,340
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5778,437
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,8288,593
RivasNicaragua 14,2128,832
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 831516
RebolyRussia 4,1102,554
Rostov On DonRussia 2,7841,730
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,4521,524
RagaSudan 5,3233,308
RashadSudan 4,6312,878
RenkSudan 4,4972,794
RumbekSudan 5,1193,181
RanongThailand 4,0822,536
Roi EtThailand 4,0202,498
RizeTurkey 2,5861,607
RepetekTurkmenistan 661411
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,4922,170
RomnyUkraine 3,3452,079
RovnoUkraine 3,8422,387
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,6561,029
RochaUruguay 14,9359,280
Racine, WiUsa 11,0496,866
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,4547,118
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,1756,945
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,1746,944
Reading, PaUsa 10,8986,772
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,5617,184
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,0836,887
Redding, CaUsa 11,5227,160
Redlands, CaUsa 12,3007,644
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,6657,249
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,2096,965
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,2336,981
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,2336,981
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,3557,056
Rochester, MnUsa 11,0336,856
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,6906,643
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,1996,959
Rockford, IlUsa 11,1386,921
Rockville, InUsa 11,3137,030
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,2907,015
Rome, GaUsa 11,8757,379
Roseau, MnUsa 10,5476,554
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,2396,984
Roswell, NmUsa 12,3787,692
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,0326,855
Rushville, IlUsa 11,4197,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -