Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jabulsaraj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jabulsaraj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jabulsaraj with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,3552,706
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,8099,824
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,6049,697
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,8889,873
ViennaAustria 4,5282,814
VitebskBelarus 3,7112,306
VassourasBrazil 13,4458,355
VicosaBrazil 13,2828,254
VitoriaBrazil 13,0308,097
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,7727,937
VarnaBulgaria 3,6322,257
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,2026,340
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5586,561
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,1586,312
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,1766,324
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,6156,596
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,6416,612
ValdiviaChile 16,68810,370
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,58910,309
VallenarChile 16,16210,043
ValparaisoChile 16,37910,178
VanguardiaColombia 14,1758,808
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,5949,069
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,9203,057
VestervigDenmark 5,0753,154
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,6597,866
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,5977,828
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,6387,853
VilsandiEstonia 4,3072,676
VaasaFinland 4,4732,780
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,5424,065
VeravalIndia 1,586986
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,3831,481
ValentiaIreland 6,3353,937
VeniceItaly 4,8543,016
VeronaItaly 4,9703,089
VicenzaItaly 4,9163,055
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,9243,060
ViterboItaly 4,9293,063
VolterraItaly 5,0063,111
VientianeLaos 3,7982,360
VarenaLithuania 4,0282,503
VilniusLithuania 4,0032,488
VeracruzMexico 13,7858,566
VlissingenNetherlands 5,4143,364
VaernesNorway 5,0073,111
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,0733,152
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,5262,813
VillarricaParaguay 14,7699,177
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,8352,383
VanavaraRussia 3,6622,275
VasileviciRussia 3,6322,257
Velikie LukiRussia 3,7352,321
VerhojanskRussia 5,3473,323
ViljujskRussia 4,7302,939
VitimRussia 4,1212,561
Vize IslandRussia 4,9453,073
VladivostokRussia 5,3523,326
VolgogradRussia 2,5231,568
VologdaRussia 3,4272,130
VoronezRussia 3,0061,868
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,0784,398
VytegraRussia 3,6942,296
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,6502,889
ValenciaSpain 6,0293,746
ValladolidSpain 6,2923,910
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,5684,081
VisbySweden 4,4872,788
VanTurkey 2,3281,447
ValleyUk 5,9263,682
VinnitsaUkraine 3,6422,263
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,7627,309
Valdez, AkUsa 8,8355,490
Valentine, NeUsa 11,2807,010
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,9546,807
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,2396,984
Vevay, InUsa 11,3867,075
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,2307,600
Victoria, TxUsa 12,7547,925
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,9926,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -