Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jabulsaraj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jabulsaraj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jabulsaraj with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,2566,995
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,0113,735
WilliamtownAustralia 11,4407,109
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,2296,356
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7105,412
WoomeraAustralia 10,2026,340
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3705,201
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,3455,807
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,7506,680
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2955,776
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,1275,672
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,6446,614
Windsor, OnCanada 10,9556,808
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,4656,503
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,3316,420
WillemstadCuraçao 13,1578,176
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,1357,541
WajimaJapan 5,9353,688
WakamatsuJapan 6,1823,842
WakayamaJapan 5,9113,673
WakkanaiJapan 6,0413,754
WajirKenya 4,7822,972
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,6575,380
WindhoekNamibia 8,4475,249
WaihiNew Zealand 13,6038,453
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,7658,554
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,7358,535
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5208,401
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,6958,510
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,7288,531
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7028,515
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6898,506
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6748,497
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3408,290
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,7638,552
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,6758,498
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,7098,519
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,7968,573
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,6798,500
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5098,394
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,6898,507
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6428,477
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,6728,496
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,6768,499
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,4438,353
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5588,425
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5588,425
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4778,375
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5418,414
WintonNew Zealand 13,3758,311
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4608,364
WarsawPoland 4,2232,624
WroclawPoland 4,4922,791
WonsanSouth Korea 5,0873,161
Wad MedaniSudan 4,2482,640
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,9602,461
WauSudan 5,1863,223
WaddingtonUk 5,6643,520
Waco, TxUsa 12,4597,742
Wake IslandUsa 9,4335,862
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,6987,269
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,3257,037
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,7287,288
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,9586,809
Walnut, IlUsa 11,1826,948
Warren, OhUsa 11,0206,848
Warren, PaUsa 10,8496,742
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,5267,162
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,0886,890
Washington, IaUsa 11,3357,044
Washington, InUsa 11,4187,095
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,0317,476
Watertown, NyUsa 10,5416,550
Watertown, SdUsa 10,9986,834
Watertown, WiUsa 11,0516,867
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,0676,877
Waverly, OhUsa 11,2927,017
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,0637,496
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,2127,589
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,8677,374
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,3467,672
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,0477,486
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,1226,911
West Chester, PaUsa 10,9346,794
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,4247,720
West Point, GaUsa 11,9787,443
West Point, NyUsa 10,7556,683
White Hall, IlUsa 11,5007,146
Whitestown, InUsa 11,2847,012
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,2267,598
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,8067,337
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7356,671
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,7926,706
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,2697,003
Williamson, WvUsa 11,3607,059
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,8476,740
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,7246,664
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,9346,794
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,9516,805
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,5777,194
Windsor, IlUsa 11,4747,130
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,3027,023
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,0836,887
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,5307,165
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,7306,668
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,7287,288
Winslow, AzUsa 12,2157,590
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,6287,225
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,1436,924
Wooster, OhUsa 11,0726,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -