Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jabulsaraj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jabulsaraj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jabulsaraj with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 558347
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,9761,228
QubaAzerbaijan 1,9331,201
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,0247,472
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,7454,813
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,0936,272
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,1466,305
QuinteroChile 16,40810,196
QingdaoChina 4,5652,837
QiqiharChina 4,6652,899
QuitoEcuador 14,8879,251
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,3618,303
QuettaPakistan 586364
Quanah, TxUsa 12,2107,588
Quitman, GaUsa 12,1477,549
Quang TriVietnam 4,2732,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -