Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jabulsaraj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jabulsaraj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jabulsaraj with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,6193,492
In SalahAlgeria 6,2943,911
InnsbruckAustria 4,9093,050
IbiriteBrazil 13,3508,296
IguatuBrazil 12,0997,518
IlheusBrazil 12,5987,829
ImperatrizBrazil 12,7827,943
IndaialBrazil 14,1718,806
IpameriBrazil 13,5958,448
IraiBrazil 14,5469,039
IreceBrazil 12,6417,855
ItaberabaBrazil 12,5877,822
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,5718,433
ItaitubaBrazil 13,4428,353
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,1208,153
ItaperunaBrazil 13,2198,215
ItapevaBrazil 13,9978,698
ItirucuBrazil 12,5937,825
ItuacuBrazil 12,7427,918
IvinhemaBrazil 14,3718,930
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0585,007
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,1745,701
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,3605,195
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,4105,226
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,3394,561
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,7459,784
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,12411,884
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,0819,993
ImbertDominican Republic 12,5887,822
IzobambaEcuador 14,9099,265
IsmailiaEgypt 3,4732,158
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,1268,778
IoanninaGreece 4,2562,645
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,4444,626
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,3983,976
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,520944
IranshahrIran 1,199745
IstranaItaly 4,8713,027
IidaJapan 6,0853,781
IizukaJapan 5,5483,447
IrakoJapan 6,0593,765
IriomotejimaJapan 5,3283,311
IrozakiJapan 6,2103,859
IshigakijimaJapan 5,3693,336
IshinomakiJapan 6,2583,889
IwamizawaJapan 6,1213,804
IzuharaJapan 5,4053,359
IrbidJordan 3,0841,916
IfraneMorocco 6,6664,142
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,3858,318
IlorinNigeria 7,1694,455
InchonNorth Korea 5,0673,149
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4283,373
IslamabadPakistan 392243
IquitosPeru 14,8229,211
IloiloPhilippines 6,0093,734
IasiRomania 3,6812,288
IcaRussia 6,6404,126
IlirnejRussia 6,7984,224
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,5083,423
IrkutskRussia 3,3522,083
Ivdel’Russia 2,9101,808
IbizaSpain 5,8993,666
IspartaTurkey 3,4492,144
IstanbulTurkey 3,5452,203
IzmirTurkey 3,7332,320
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,9412,449
IzmailUkraine 3,5702,218
Imperial, NeUsa 11,5027,148
Independence, KsUsa 11,8517,364
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,4646,503
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,3207,034
Indianola, IaUsa 11,3787,071
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,5516,556
Inverness, FlUsa 12,2737,626
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,1996,959
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,7096,655
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,7136,657
IsokaZambia 6,3343,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -