Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jabulsaraj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jabulsaraj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jabulsaraj with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,8143,613
DjelfaAlgeria 5,9003,666
DavisAntarctica 11,5547,180
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8465,497
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,3615,196
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,0033,730
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,1526,930
DhakaBangladesh 2,4171,502
D’UccleBelgium 5,3713,337
DiamantinaBrazil 13,2108,209
DiamantinoBrazil 14,1508,793
DouradosBrazil 14,4478,978
DoualaCameroon 7,0054,353
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,1855,708
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,3696,444
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,8716,134
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,4605,878
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,2615,755
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0234,985
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,9346,173
Dryden, OnCanada 10,4036,464
DuianChina 2,5981,615
DubrovnikCroatia 4,4362,757
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,7152,308
DajabonDominican Republic 12,6667,871
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,7687,934
DabaaEgypt 3,8032,363
DakhlaEgypt 3,9822,475
DijonFrance 5,3763,341
DresdenGermany 4,7112,927
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,1673,832
DebrecenHungary 4,1372,571
DalatangiIceland 6,1793,840
DaltonganjIndia 1,8861,172
DarbhangaIndia 1,8751,165
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,5741,600
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,5831,605
DumkaIndia 2,1121,312
DwarkaIndia 1,420882
DezfulIran 1,9511,212
DublinIreland 6,0333,749
DecimomannuItaly 5,2583,267
DobbiacoItaly 4,8493,013
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,1255,049
Deir-AllaJordan 3,1141,935
DagorettiKenya 5,2743,277
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,9492,454
DedzaMalawi 6,6214,114
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1401,951
DashbalbarMongolia 3,9692,467
DaweiMyanmar 3,7222,313
De BiltNetherlands 5,2973,292
De KooyNetherlands 5,3163,303
Den HelderNetherlands 5,3183,304
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7398,538
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5528,421
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3808,315
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5028,390
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,1073,174
DalbandinPakistan 832517
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 400249
DirPakistan 236147
DroshPakistan 235146
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,4753,402
DohaQatar 2,0191,255
DorohoiRomania 3,7842,351
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3132,680
DudinkaRussia 3,9492,454
DzardzanRussia 5,0003,107
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,0691,286
DakarSenegal 8,7825,457
DaruSierra Leone 8,6005,344
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2755,142
DamazinSudan 4,3652,712
DongolaSudan 4,1922,605
DamascusSyria 3,0011,865
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,0001,864
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6341,637
DusanbeTajikistan 386240
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,6323,500
DjerbaTunisia 5,2903,287
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6041,618
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8353,626
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,9013,667
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,1731,972
DonetskUkraine 2,9571,838
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,7281,074
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,7857,323
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,2506,991
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,3187,655
Danville, IlUsa 11,3417,048
Darlington, ScUsa 11,6397,233
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7806,699
David City, NeUsa 11,4087,089
Dayton, OhUsa 11,2406,985
Dayton, WaUsa 10,9296,791
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,2197,593
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,0307,476
Decatur, IlUsa 11,3687,064
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,7697,935
Delaware, OhUsa 11,1906,954
Delphine, InUsa 11,2096,965
Denton, MdUsa 11,0326,855
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,6657,249
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,3147,030
Deseret, UtUsa 11,7697,313
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,7826,700
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,9716,818
Dickson, TnUsa 11,7367,293
Dillon, MtUsa 11,1026,899
Dixon, IlUsa 11,1826,948
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,8347,354
Dover, DeUsa 11,0326,855
Dover, TnUsa 11,7627,309
Dublin, TxUsa 12,4327,726
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,1566,932
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,7146,658
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,5807,196
Durham, NhUsa 10,4376,486
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,0995,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -