Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jabulsaraj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jabulsaraj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jabulsaraj with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2918
NeuquenArgentina 16,24310,094
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,5399,656
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,5427,794
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,5715,947
Nowra RanAustralia 11,4747,130
NuriootpaAustralia 10,5986,585
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,4617,744
NatitingouBenin 7,3434,563
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,3368,287
NgaoundereCameroon 6,4424,003
NkoundjaCameroon 6,8044,228
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8235,483
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5516,557
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,3815,830
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,4675,883
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7635,445
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,2386,362
North Bay, OnCanada 10,4266,479
N’DjamenaChad 5,9993,728
NanchangChina 4,4262,751
NanjingChina 4,5572,832
NanningChina 4,0102,492
NicosiaCyprus 3,2522,021
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,8313,002
NaguaDominican Republic 12,5757,814
NeybaDominican Republic 12,7527,924
NegeleEthiopia 4,4982,795
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7607,929
NandiFiji 12,7607,929
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,3922,729
NancyFrance 5,2693,274
NantesFrance 5,8743,650
NiceFrance 5,2903,287
NeustrelitzGermany 4,7612,959
NurembergGermany 4,9063,049
NurnbergGermany 4,9093,051
NaxosGreece 3,9112,431
NanortalikGreenland 7,8624,886
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,8014,847
NordGreenland 6,0823,780
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,8354,869
NzerekoreGuinea 8,3815,208
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,8301,137
New DelhiIndia 1,045650
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,7782,969
NaganoJapan 6,0713,773
NagasakiJapan 5,5103,424
NagoJapan 5,6053,483
NagoyaJapan 6,0273,745
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,5983,478
NaraJapan 5,9493,697
NazeJapan 5,6613,518
NemuroJapan 6,4083,982
NiigataJapan 6,0943,787
NikkoJapan 6,1773,838
NobeokaJapan 5,6733,525
NairobiKenya 5,2743,277
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3448,292
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 915568
NidaLithuania 4,2752,657
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,8223,618
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,5684,082
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,3663,956
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,4904,033
NaraMali 7,8354,869
NioroMali 8,0184,983
NemaMauritania 7,7484,815
NouakchottMauritania 8,4385,244
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,0367,479
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,7758,560
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5518,421
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5378,412
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,7498,544
NandaimeNicaragua 14,1898,817
N’GuigmiNiger 6,0393,753
NiameyNiger 7,0784,398
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,8763,030
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,7162,930
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5033,419
NawabshahPakistan 991616
NokkundiPakistan 932579
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,0119,328
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,6303,499
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7582,335
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,3562,707
NikolaevRussia 3,3552,085
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,7753,589
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2614,512
NizneangarskRussia 3,8102,368
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,1661,968
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,0911,921
NovgorodRussia 3,8002,361
NovosibirskRussia 2,4491,522
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,3462,079
No. 6Sudan 3,9152,433
NyalaSudan 5,1393,194
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,0222,499
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,7562,334
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,2982,671
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,5912,232
NarathiwatThailand 4,6122,866
NigdeTurkey 3,0861,918
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,404872
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,1821,978
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,0836,887
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,0836,887
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,6937,266
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3297,661
Neosho, MoUsa 11,8107,339
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,5326,545
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,8236,726
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,9856,826
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,1226,911
New London, WiUsa 10,8976,772
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,4547,739
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,4637,745
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,0546,869
New YorkUsa 10,7556,683
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,7806,699
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,7736,695
Newark, NjUsa 10,7916,705
Newberry, MiUsa 10,6586,623
Newberry, ScUsa 11,7677,312
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,8697,376
Newnan, GaUsa 11,9787,443
Newport, TnUsa 11,5997,208
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9594,946
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,2466,988
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,3347,043
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,1746,944
North Loup, NeUsa 11,3557,056
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,4737,129
Norton, KsUsa 11,5887,201
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,0506,867
NdolaZambia 6,8504,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -