Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jabulsaraj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jabulsaraj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jabulsaraj with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 651405
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,7713,586
HuamboAngola 7,7514,816
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5505,313
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,7447,298
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,7357,293
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,0506,245
Horta, FaialAzores 8,2625,134
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,0755,639
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9506,183
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,9276,169
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,7646,689
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0495,623
Harrow, OnCanada 10,9796,822
Hay River, NtCanada 9,3345,800
Hope, BcCanada 10,5596,562
HaikouChina 4,3402,697
HailarChina 4,3492,703
HamiChina 2,2551,401
HetanChina 984612
HavanaCuba 12,8958,013
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,5957,827
HigueyDominican Republic 12,5747,814
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,7457,920
HelwanEgypt 3,5812,225
HurguadaEgypt 3,4772,161
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9003,667
HelsinkiFinland 4,2182,621
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,2062,614
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,48510,244
HamburgGermany 4,9663,086
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,9663,086
HannoverGermany 4,9893,101
HelgolandGermany 5,1033,171
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,9283,062
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,9682,466
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,6934,780
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3327,663
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,0037,459
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,2753,899
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,1681,347
HaifaIsrael 3,1531,960
HaboroJapan 6,0763,776
HachijojimaJapan 6,3523,947
HachinoheJapan 6,1963,850
HagiJapan 5,5803,468
HakodateJapan 6,0893,784
HamadaJapan 5,6193,492
HamamatsuJapan 6,1073,795
HikoneJapan 5,9613,704
HimejiJapan 5,8443,632
HiradoJapan 5,4583,392
HirooJapan 6,2723,897
HiroshimaJapan 5,6723,525
HitaJapan 5,5813,468
HitoyoshiJapan 5,6093,485
HunLibya 5,0063,110
HomboriMali 7,3174,547
HomalinMyanmar 2,7121,685
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,4792,162
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5718,433
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5258,405
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4358,349
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3968,324
HororataNew Zealand 13,5448,416
HyderabadPakistan 1,087676
HuanucoPeru 15,5309,650
HelPoland 4,4002,734
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,4833,407
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,8791,789
HatangaRussia 4,5182,807
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6042,240
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7116,035
HailSaudi Arabia 2,7371,701
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,3922,729
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,6736,632
HaejuSouth Korea 4,9733,090
HyesanSouth Korea 5,0923,164
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,4492,143
HalaibSudan 3,4692,155
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0072,490
HudeibaSudan 3,9942,482
HaparandaSweden 4,4942,793
HarnosandSweden 4,6422,885
HamaSyria 2,9421,828
HassakahSyria 2,5651,594
Hua HinThailand 3,9752,470
HakkariTurkey 2,2911,424
Hull, EnglandUk 5,6383,504
HersonUkraine 3,3022,052
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,7612,337
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,6907,886
Hanover, NhUsa 10,3846,453
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,5807,196
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9476,802
Hart, MiUsa 10,8676,753
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,6106,593
Hartington, NeUsa 11,2616,998
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,9967,455
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,2927,017
Hays, KsUsa 11,6847,260
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,7217,283
Hebron, NeUsa 11,5597,183
Helena, MtUsa 10,9266,790
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,7136,657
Henderson, NcUsa 11,4097,090
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,6657,249
Hermit, CoUsa 11,8747,379
Hernando, MsUsa 11,9437,422
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,1167,529
Highmore, SdUsa 11,0266,852
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,8936,769
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,4747,130
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,0466,864
Holly, CoUsa 11,8337,353
Homer, AkUsa 8,8335,489
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,2837,011
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,6567,243
Horton, KsUsa 11,5537,179
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,2927,017
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,2877,014
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,7926,706
Houma, LaUsa 12,5187,779
Houston, TexasUsa 12,5997,829
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,3427,048
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,8657,373
Huron, SdUsa 11,0836,887
HanoiVietnam 3,8912,418
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,6432,885
HarareZimbabwe 7,1394,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -