Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jabulsaraj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jabulsaraj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jabulsaraj with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,11310,013
UaupesBrazil 14,0308,718
UbatubaBrazil 13,6268,468
UberabaBrazil 13,6878,505
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,4835,893
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,8411,144
UpernavikGreenland 7,3204,549
UummannaqGreenland 7,3714,581
UdineItaly 4,7792,970
Ustica IslandItaly 4,9233,059
UenoJapan 5,9733,712
UnzendakeJapan 5,5453,446
UrakawaJapan 6,2353,875
UshibukaJapan 5,5453,446
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,2153,862
UwajimaJapan 5,7253,557
UkmergeLithuania 4,0432,512
UtenaLithuania 4,0002,485
UlaangomMongolia 2,4661,532
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,3962,110
UlgiiMongolia 2,2831,418
UliastaiMongolia 2,6731,661
UmnugoviMongolia 2,3971,489
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,6652,278
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,4293,374
UfaRussia 2,4111,498
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7542,954
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,5492,206
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7364,186
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,6922,294
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5522,207
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0264,366
Ust-MajaRussia 5,3313,313
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4714,021
Umm BeninSudan 4,3052,675
UmeňSweden 4,5732,842
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,1762,595
Udon ThaniThailand 3,8572,397
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,6142,246
UrfaTurkey 2,7351,700
UsakTurkey 3,5372,198
Uman’Ukraine 3,5152,185
UzgorodUkraine 4,0932,544
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,0866,889
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,0876,890
Urbana, IlUsa 11,3417,048
Urbana, OhUsa 11,2036,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -