Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jabulsaraj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jabulsaraj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jabulsaraj with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 407253
ChlefAlgeria 6,0023,730
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,5533,451
CeresArgentina 15,4479,599
ChamicalArgentina 15,8579,854
ChepesArgentina 15,9209,893
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,22110,080
ConcordiaArgentina 15,1489,413
CórdobaArgentina 15,7059,759
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,7059,759
CorrientesArgentina 15,0589,357
CairnsAustralia 9,9076,157
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,3967,081
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1495,064
CedunaAustralia 10,0546,248
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,5906,581
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,7356,049
Cobar MoAustralia 10,8946,770
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,4935,899
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,3887,077
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7156,037
ChittagongBangladesh 2,6111,622
CharnocksBarbados 12,4117,712
CotonouBenin 7,5044,663
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,1298,159
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,3298,283
CabroboBrazil 12,2387,605
CaceresBrazil 14,3618,924
CaetiteBrazil 12,8768,001
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,8437,359
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,3348,907
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,3178,897
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,6368,473
Campos SalesBrazil 12,2377,604
CanavieirasBrazil 12,6397,854
CaparaoBrazil 13,1808,190
CapinopolisBrazil 13,7778,561
CaratingaBrazil 13,1668,182
CaravelasBrazil 12,7867,946
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,0018,079
CarolinaBrazil 12,8978,014
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,1408,786
CataguasesBrazil 13,3038,267
CatalaoBrazil 13,6028,452
CatanduvaBrazil 13,8578,611
CaxiasBrazil 12,3677,685
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,4528,981
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,7017,271
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,3638,304
ChapecoBrazil 14,4879,003
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,0178,710
CipoBrazil 12,3237,658
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,1198,152
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,2408,227
CordeiroBrazil 13,3088,270
CorrentinaBrazil 13,0378,101
CorumbaBrazil 14,5209,023
CoximBrazil 14,2408,849
CrateusBrazil 12,1457,547
CuiabaBrazil 14,1908,818
CuritibaBrazil 14,1048,765
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,4206,475
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,4155,229
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4476,492
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,9514,941
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9384,932
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,6845,397
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,2525,128
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,3066,404
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,1346,298
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,8725,513
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,6026,588
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9336,172
Charlo, NbCanada 9,7756,074
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,7896,083
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,7846,080
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4036,465
Chatham, NbCanada 9,8266,106
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,9235,545
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6656,006
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,1815,705
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,4635,881
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,3435,184
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7964,845
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,0586,250
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,2656,379
Comox, BcCanada 10,4786,511
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,8275,485
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,7125,414
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3186,412
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,5796,574
ChicoChile 16,53510,275
ChillanChile 16,54710,282
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,64010,340
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,10310,007
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,65710,351
Curico-General FreireChile 16,44110,217
ChangchunChina 4,8152,992
ChangduChina 2,6281,633
ChangshaChina 4,1612,586
ChengduChina 3,2642,028
ChongqingChina 3,5402,200
Camilo DazaColombia 13,7708,557
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,6762,906
CamagueyCuba 12,8387,978
CasablancaCuba 12,8758,000
ChebCzech Republic 4,8102,989
CopenhagenDenmark 4,8102,989
CabreraDominican Republic 12,5547,801
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,6707,873
CotuiDominican Republic 12,6167,839
CanarEcuador 15,1289,400
CairoEgypt 3,5662,216
CaenFrance 5,7403,567
ChateaurouxFrance 5,6363,502
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,4827,757
CocobeachGabon 7,2244,489
CologneGermany 5,1863,223
ChiosGreece 3,8222,375
CorfuGreece 4,3332,693
ConakryGuinea 8,7525,439
CatacamasHonduras 13,8678,617
CholutecaHonduras 14,0818,750
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,6951,675
CherrapunjiIndia 2,4161,502
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,4161,502
ChahbaharIran 1,373853
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2013,853
ClonesIreland 6,0753,775
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,1543,824
CorkIreland 6,2203,865
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2223,866
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,2533,264
CameriItaly 5,1383,193
CampobassoItaly 4,7352,942
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,1803,219
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,2193,243
Cape FrascaItaly 5,2893,286
Cape MeleItaly 5,2073,236
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,7152,930
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,7952,980
CerviaItaly 4,8783,031
CiampinoItaly 4,8993,044
Cimone MountainItaly 5,0043,109
Cisa PassItaly 5,0593,144
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,9563,079
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,8583,019
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,8112,990
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,5862,850
ChibaJapan 6,2743,899
ChichibuJapan 6,1713,835
ChichijimaJapan 6,8494,256
ChoshiJapan 6,3313,934
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,0231,878
ChilekaMalawi 6,7084,169
ChitedzeMalawi 6,6274,118
ChitipaMalawi 6,2573,888
ChihuahuaMexico 12,9088,021
ComitanMexico 13,9738,683
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,8605,506
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,9652,464
ChoirMongolia 3,4712,157
CasablancaMorocco 6,8734,271
ChindeMozambique 6,9024,289
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,3582,087
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2128,210
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6538,484
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5228,402
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5948,447
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5928,446
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5858,442
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5018,390
CondegaNicaragua 14,0438,726
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,7522,331
ChejuNorth Korea 5,1893,224
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,1493,200
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,2233,246
ChhorPakistan 1,071665
ChitralPakistan 247154
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,5929,068
ConcepcionParaguay 14,7459,163
CajamarcaPeru 15,4839,622
ChachapoyasPeru 15,3619,545
ChiclayoPeru 15,5539,665
ChimbotePeru 15,6509,725
CuzcoPeru 15,4519,601
CzestochowaPoland 4,3372,695
CoimbraPortugal 6,6354,123
CalafatRomania 4,0352,507
CeahlauRomania 3,8062,365
ClujRomania 3,9852,476
ConstantaRomania 3,5792,224
CraiovaRomania 3,9592,460
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0253,122
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,7202,312
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7783,591
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1704,455
Cape UelenRussia 7,6854,775
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,7873,596
CaraRussia 4,3582,708
Cerdyn’Russia 2,9541,836
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4644,017
ChitaRussia 3,9362,446
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,9482,453
CokurdahRussia 5,9373,689
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,7532,954
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,3155,788
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,9793,094
CaceresSpain 6,5024,040
CadizSpain 6,6234,116
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3273,932
CordobaSpain 6,4484,007
ColomboSri Lanka 3,3222,064
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,9002,424
ChanthaburiThailand 4,1412,573
Chiang MaiThailand 3,4412,138
Chiang RaiThailand 3,4382,137
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,9962,483
ChumphonThailand 4,0822,537
CanakkaleTurkey 3,7772,347
CorumTurkey 3,0521,896
CharjewTurkmenistan 666414
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 393244
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,8933,662
CernovcyUkraine 3,8242,376
ChernigovUkraine 3,5152,184
CarrascoUruguay 15,0949,380
ColoniaUruguay 15,2369,468
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,3997,705
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,6907,264
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,0326,855
Camden, ScUsa 11,7287,288
Canton, NyUsa 10,4056,466
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,2166,970
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,3777,070
Caribou, MeUsa 9,9486,182
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,4687,126
Casper, WyUsa 11,3257,038
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8016,712
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,0056,839
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,4497,115
Charles City, IaUsa 11,1426,924
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,8017,334
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,8017,333
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,3097,027
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,6037,210
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,2156,969
Chaska, MnUsa 10,9626,812
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,7757,317
Chazy, NyUsa 10,3286,418
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,4036,465
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,6157,217
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,7237,285
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,5117,153
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,1476,927
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,1306,916
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,5817,197
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,0546,869
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,4187,095
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,3427,048
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,3277,038
Circleville, OhUsa 11,2296,978
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,3987,083
Clark, SdUsa 11,0136,843
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,0587,493
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,6277,225
Clayton, NmUsa 12,0177,467
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,0086,840
Clinton, IaUsa 11,1826,948
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8225,482
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,0466,864
College Park, MdUsa 11,0716,880
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7697,313
Columbia, MoUsa 11,5747,192
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,7387,294
Columbus, GaUsa 11,3587,058
Columbus, InUsa 11,3887,077
Columbus, KsUsa 11,8317,352
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,1866,951
Conception, MoUsa 11,5067,150
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,6037,210
Conway, ArUsa 11,9777,443
Conway, ScUsa 11,6497,239
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,6016,587
Corning, ArUsa 11,8457,361
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,4246,478
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,8838,005
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,3927,701
Cortland, NyUsa 10,6886,641
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0646,875
Covington, LaUsa 12,3487,673
Covington, TnUsa 11,8197,344
Crete, NeUsa 11,4347,105
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,0326,855
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,191740
CimbajUzbekistan 1,191740
CaracasVenezuela 13,1608,178
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,1148,149
CoroVenezuela 13,2748,248
ChipataZambia 6,6504,133
ChomaZambia 7,2924,532
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,2664,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -