Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jabulsaraj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jabulsaraj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jabulsaraj with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,6358,473
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,5222,189
ParanaArgentina 15,3869,561
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,0079,325
PehuajoArgentina 15,6409,719
PergaminoArgentina 15,4659,610
PigeArgentina 15,7249,771
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,6879,748
PosadasArgentina 14,8019,197
PresidenciaArgentina 15,1869,437
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,26610,108
Punta IndioArgentina 15,2229,459
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9105,537
Port HedlandAustralia 8,0755,018
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,0875,025
ParakouBenin 7,2914,531
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,0577,492
ParacatuBrazil 13,4488,357
ParanaBrazil 13,2598,239
ParanaguaBrazil 14,0428,726
ParanaibaBrazil 13,9818,688
ParintinsBrazil 13,3918,321
ParnaibaBrazil 12,1107,525
Passo FundoBrazil 14,5199,022
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,4958,386
PaulistanaBrazil 12,3777,691
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,1927,576
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,8707,998
PeixeBrazil 13,2928,260
PetrolinaBrazil 12,3977,703
PicosBrazil 12,3417,669
PiraiBrazil 13,4788,376
PirenopolisBrazil 13,5608,426
PompeuBrazil 13,3928,322
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,5439,037
Porto De MozBrazil 12,9418,042
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,3068,890
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,4388,972
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,4909,004
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,2138,211
PosseBrazil 13,2208,215
PlevenBulgaria 3,9022,425
PlovdivBulgaria 3,8972,422
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,4412,760
Peace River, AbCanada 9,8376,113
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3685,200
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5686,567
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,3966,460
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,6046,589
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,1816,327
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5216,538
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,4845,894
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3356,422
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,4806,513
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1796,325
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0516,246
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8946,148
Princeton, BcCanada 10,3746,447
ParronChile 16,37510,176
Puerto AysenChile 16,62810,333
Puerto MonttChile 16,68210,367
Punta ArenasChile 16,32810,146
PingbianChina 4,0882,540
PeralesColombia 14,2568,859
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,5698,432
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,3088,891
PragueCzech Republic 4,6772,906
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,8127,961
PimentelDominican Republic 12,6097,836
PoloDominican Republic 12,7797,941
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,5847,820
PichilingueEcuador 15,0369,343
PortoviejoEcuador 15,0979,381
PuyoEcuador 14,9689,301
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4502,144
ParisFrance 5,5483,447
PerpignanFrance 5,6553,514
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,3955,838
Port-GentilGabon 7,4164,608
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,6239,709
PotsdamGermany 4,7602,958
PatrasGreece 4,2042,613
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,2594,511
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,7774,833
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,2977,641
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,8157,964
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,7368,536
PecsHungary 4,3952,731
PambanIndia 3,0481,894
PuneIndia 1,9011,181
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,1503,200
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,7023,543
PadovaItaly 4,8923,040
Paganella MountainItaly 4,9463,074
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,9263,061
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,9433,072
PantelleriaItaly 5,0793,156
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,0233,121
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,2093,237
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,8803,033
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,7572,956
PiacenzaItaly 5,0673,149
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,0383,130
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,8743,029
Ponza IslandItaly 4,8883,037
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,6582,894
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,9143,053
PrizziItaly 4,9283,062
PakseLaos 4,2612,648
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,5952,855
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2653,893
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2983,914
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,4685,884
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,3462,701
PatheinMyanmar 3,2502,020
PutaoMyanmar 2,8041,742
PyiMyanmar 3,1331,947
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,8597,369
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5898,444
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7038,515
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6758,498
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5128,396
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6268,468
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,8428,602
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,1884,467
PohangNorth Korea 5,3483,323
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,9533,078
PadidanPakistan 927576
PanjgurPakistan 1,032641
ParachinarPakistan 160100
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,229763
PeshawarPakistan 249155
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,5375,926
PilarParaguay 14,9929,316
PiscoPeru 15,8229,832
PiuraPeru 15,4739,615
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,1569,418
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,7383,566
PoznanPoland 4,5052,799
PrzemyslPoland 4,0672,527
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5594,076
PortalegrePortugal 6,5954,098
Porto Portugal 6,6114,108
PavelecRussia 3,1161,936
PecoraRussia 3,4312,132
PermRussia 2,7161,688
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,9204,300
PetrozavodskRussia 3,8412,387
PjatigorskRussia 2,4421,518
PoronajskRussia 6,0323,748
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,8681,782
Providenja BayRussia 7,6924,780
PskovRussia 3,9242,439
PodorSenegal 8,4355,242
PopradSlovakia 4,2432,637
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9255,546
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0304,990
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,7653,582
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,2011,989
Port SudanSudan 3,5822,226
ParamariboSuriname 12,6387,853
PiteňSweden 4,5822,847
PalmyraSyria 2,8141,749
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7159,765
PhetchabunThailand 3,7842,351
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,6872,291
PhraeThailand 3,5842,227
PhuketThailand 4,2422,636
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,2142,618
Prachin BuriThailand 3,9752,470
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,0222,499
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,7497,922
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9683,708
PoltavaUkraine 3,2332,009
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,0709,365
PradoUruguay 15,1129,391
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,0119,328
Palestine, IlUsa 11,4477,113
Pana, IlUsa 11,4357,106
Paoli, InUsa 11,3887,077
Paris, IlUsa 11,3417,048
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,7606,686
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,3707,687
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,4307,103
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,1237,533
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,8937,391
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,5257,162
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,9926,831
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,3137,652
Peoria, IlUsa 11,3157,032
Perry, OkUsa 11,9787,443
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9156,782
Philo, OhUsa 11,1566,933
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,3907,699
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,1136,906
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,0607,494
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,7306,668
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,0966,895
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0426,862
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,7556,683
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,5296,543
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,8457,361
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,3347,043
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,7306,668
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,2636,999
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,9767,442
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6916,644
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,5697,810
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,7966,708
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6916,644
Portage, WiUsa 10,9456,801
Portland, MaineUsa 10,3476,430
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9596,810
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,0976,896
Prescott, ArUsa 12,1097,525
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7316,668
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,1306,916
Princeton, InUsa 11,5527,178
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,5766,572
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,8267,349
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,6178,462
PetaukeZambia 6,7944,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -