Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jabulsaraj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jabulsaraj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jabulsaraj with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6540
KandaharAfghanistan 513319
KhostAfghanistan 209130
KunduzAfghanistan 173108
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,3649,547
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1385,679
KlagenfurtAustria 4,6902,915
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,0901,299
KandiBenin 7,1514,444
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,4236,477
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,2076,343
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,2086,344
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5156,534
Kenora, OnCanada 10,4356,484
Kingston, OnCanada 10,5416,551
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,1285,051
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,5625,320
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,9255,546
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,3036,402
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 771479
KashiChina 766476
KunmingChina 3,3892,106
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1234,426
KhargaEgypt 3,8422,388
KosseirEgypt 3,4742,159
KajaaniFinland 4,2672,652
KuopioFinland 4,1942,606
KuusamoFinland 4,3032,674
KarlsruheGermany 5,1063,173
KasselGermany 5,0113,114
KonstanzGermany 5,0653,147
KumasiGhana 7,8404,872
KalamataGreece 4,2052,613
KerkiraGreece 4,3332,693
Kythira IslandGreece 4,1362,570
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,5954,720
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4013,977
KankanGuinea 8,3095,164
KindiaGuinea 8,6545,378
KissidougouGuinea 8,4415,245
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,1407,544
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,5642,836
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,5652,837
KeszthelyHungary 4,4682,776
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4253,992
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,3201,442
KotaIndia 1,278794
KozhikodeIndia 2,7371,701
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,6074,727
KermanIran 1,270789
KermanshahIran 2,0171,253
Khoram AbadIran 1,9321,201
KilkennyIreland 6,1233,805
KingstonJamaica 13,1118,147
KagoshimaJapan 5,6173,491
KanazawaJapan 5,9433,693
KaruizawaJapan 6,1133,799
KatsuuraJapan 6,3103,921
KawaguchikoJapan 6,1653,831
KitamiesashiJapan 6,1243,806
KobeJapan 5,8963,664
KochiJapan 5,7983,603
KofuJapan 6,1413,816
KumagayaJapan 6,1913,847
KumamotoJapan 5,5813,468
KumejimaJapan 5,5123,425
KureJapan 5,6863,533
KushiroJapan 6,3293,933
KutchanJapan 6,0523,761
KyotoJapan 5,9283,684
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,8571,154
KitaleKenya 5,1903,225
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,1031,307
KufraLibya 4,5602,834
KaunasLithuania 4,0902,541
KlaipedaLithuania 4,2792,659
KybartaiLithuania 4,1492,578
KarongaMalawi 6,2403,878
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,6672,900
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,7773,590
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,8723,028
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,7952,980
KuantanMalaysia 4,9343,066
KuchingMalaysia 5,6563,515
KayesMali 8,2555,130
KeniebaMali 8,3335,178
KidalMali 6,8624,264
KitaMali 8,1605,071
KoutiaMali 7,8384,871
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,2116,345
KisinevMoldova 3,5772,223
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,2662,651
KhatgalMongolia 3,0081,869
KhovdMongolia 2,3301,448
KhujirtMongolia 3,0711,908
KhutagMongolia 3,1391,951
KenitraMorocco 6,7494,194
KalewaMyanmar 2,7591,715
KathaMyanmar 2,8751,786
KawthaungMyanmar 4,0812,536
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,9561,837
KengtungMyanmar 3,3302,070
KhamtiMyanmar 2,7181,689
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,7115,413
KathmanduNepal 1,7351,078
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,7457,298
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6338,472
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,7048,516
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6968,511
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6628,490
KawerauNew Zealand 13,7038,515
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7458,541
KanoNigeria 6,5884,094
KangnungNorth Korea 5,2513,263
KarasjokNorway 4,6422,884
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2893,286
KristiansandNorway 5,1013,170
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,1583,206
KhasabOman 1,589987
KarachiPakistan 1,170727
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,156718
KhanpurPakistan 734456
KhuzdarPakistan 849527
KororPalau 7,2934,532
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,2642,649
KlodzkoPoland 4,5102,802
KoszalinPoland 4,5662,837
KrakowPoland 4,2822,661
KalakanRussia 4,2262,626
KaliningradRussia 4,2922,667
KamenskoeRussia 6,9284,305
KandalaksaRussia 4,2652,650
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,0612,524
KazanRussia 2,7521,710
KemRussia 4,0322,505
KerchRussia 2,9851,855
KhabarovskRussia 5,4783,404
KirenskRussia 3,8082,366
KirovRussia 2,9851,855
KljuciRussia 6,9174,298
KolpasevRussia 2,7691,721
KorfRussia 7,0154,359
KostromaRussia 3,2792,038
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,6613,518
KotlasRussia 3,3122,058
KrasnodarRussia 2,7671,719
KrasnojarskRussia 2,0141,251
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,5441,581
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,9311,821
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0813,158
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4961,551
KurganRussia 2,2801,417
KurskRussia 3,2051,992
KyraRussia 3,7962,359
KigaliRwanda 5,7923,599
KoldaSenegal 8,6695,387
KabalaSierra Leone 8,5635,321
KosiceSlovakia 4,1672,589
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5005,282
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,1943,228
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,2792,038
KadugliSudan 4,8042,985
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1102,554
KassalaSudan 3,9312,443
KhartoumSudan 4,2432,637
KostiSudan 4,4032,736
KalmarSweden 4,5842,849
KaresuandoSweden 4,6902,914
KarlstadSweden 4,8072,987
KristianstadSweden 4,7122,928
KamishliSyria 2,5191,565
KanchanaburiThailand 3,8312,381
Khlong YaiThailand 4,2662,651
Khon KaenThailand 3,9182,435
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,9962,483
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,9652,464
KairouanTunisia 5,2763,279
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,8921,797
KarsTurkey 2,3661,470
KastamonuTurkey 3,1511,958
KayseriTurkey 3,0111,871
KonyaTurkey 3,2722,033
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,184736
KushkaTurkmenistan 627390
KinlossUk 5,7843,594
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,1371,949
KievUkraine 3,5312,194
KirillovkaUkraine 3,0381,888
KirovogradUkraine 3,3682,093
KlepininoUkraine 3,1601,963
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,2442,016
Kovel’Ukraine 3,9542,457
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,2832,040
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,0336,856
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,7316,668
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,5797,195
Keene, NhUsa 10,4796,512
Kenton, OhUsa 11,1196,910
Kenton, OkUsa 11,9547,429
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7107,898
Kimball, NeUsa 11,5217,160
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7525,439
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,9967,454
Kinston, NcUsa 11,5087,151
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,3407,047
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,6537,241
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9775,578
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8584,883
KabompoZambia 7,2024,475
KabweZambia 6,9914,344
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9844,340
KafirondaZambia 6,8504,257
KaomaZambia 7,2644,514
KasamaZambia 6,4404,002
KasempaZambia 7,0834,402
KawambwaZambia 6,5394,064
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1324,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -