Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jabulsaraj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jabulsaraj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jabulsaraj with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,5014,040
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,8263,621
AlgiersAlgeria 5,8223,618
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,4323,376
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,2969,505
AzulArgentina 15,4829,621
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5976,585
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2905,773
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,4445,869
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,3345,800
AmberleyAustralia 11,1896,953
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,0491,273
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,8471,148
AimoresBrazil 13,0508,110
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,4007,705
AltamiraBrazil 13,0408,103
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,7858,566
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,5368,411
ApodiBrazil 11,9177,406
AracajuBrazil 12,1807,569
AracuaiBrazil 12,9928,073
AragarcasBrazil 13,8598,612
AraxaBrazil 13,5878,443
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,0277,474
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5876,579
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,5706,568
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3455,186
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,3515,811
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,6744,147
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,2776,386
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,4966,522
AbecheChad 5,3733,339
AntofagastaChile 15,9289,898
AricaChile 15,6299,712
AltaiChina 2,0941,301
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,7439,161
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,6659,113
AraucaColombia 13,7248,528
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,6087,835
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,5677,809
AzuaDominican Republic 12,7137,900
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6612,275
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4792,162
AswanEgypt 3,7122,307
AsyutEgypt 3,7272,316
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,1678,804
AsmaraEritrea 3,7402,324
AssabEritrea 3,6202,250
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,2442,637
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,2043,234
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,9979,941
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1555,067
AccraGhana 7,7824,836
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,8112,368
AthensGreece 4,0402,510
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,0422,512
AasiaatGreenland 7,5354,683
AmmassalikGreenland 7,2044,476
AputiteqGreenland 6,8844,278
AkureyriIceland 6,3733,960
AgraIndia 1,217756
AhmedabadIndia 1,381858
AkolaIndia 1,7761,104
AllahabadIndia 1,6091,000
AmritsarIndia 651404
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,4954,658
AbadanIran 2,0301,261
ArakIran 1,7831,108
AlbengaItaly 5,2093,237
AlgheroItaly 5,2783,280
AmendolaItaly 4,6492,889
AnconaItaly 4,7912,977
ArezzoItaly 4,9273,061
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1455,061
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,0845,024
AbashiriJapan 6,2843,905
AburatsuJapan 5,6923,537
AikawaJapan 6,0233,743
AjiroJapan 6,2123,860
AkitaJapan 6,1123,798
AkuneJapan 5,5673,460
AomoriJapan 6,1253,806
AsahikawaJapan 6,1473,820
AsosanJapan 5,6093,486
AmmanJordan 3,0881,919
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,117694
AinaziLatvia 4,1472,577
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,9803,716
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,9123,674
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,4223,991
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,6833,531
AtarMauritania 8,0394,996
AgalegaMauritius 5,2333,252
AcapulcoMexico 14,1308,781
AayanbulagMongolia 2,7261,694
AltaiMongolia 2,5781,602
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0571,900
AgadirMorocco 7,1914,468
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,2973,292
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4188,338
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5428,415
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,6168,461
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5178,399
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5418,414
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5788,437
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5028,390
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4948,385
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4938,384
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4938,384
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4938,384
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4938,384
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,1858,815
AgadezNiger 6,3433,942
AsuncionParaguay 14,8559,231
ArequipaPeru 15,6089,699
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,4573,391
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,85211,093
AradRomania 4,1572,583
AjanRussia 5,5643,457
AldanRussia 4,8062,986
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,3631,468
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,8801,790
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,9233,681
AnadyrRussia 7,3084,541
ArkhangelskRussia 3,7912,356
ArmavirRussia 2,6151,625
AstrakhanRussia 2,1681,348
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,5078,394
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5084,044
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,1623,829
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,0723,773
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2853,906
Abu HamedSudan 3,9212,437
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3142,681
AqiqSudan 3,5902,231
ArbaatSudan 3,5872,229
AromaSudan 3,9252,439
AtbaraSudan 3,9822,475
Abu KamalSyria 2,5801,603
AleppoSyria 2,8851,793
AranyaprathetThailand 4,0932,543
AtakpameTogo 7,5394,685
AdanaTurkey 3,0431,891
AfyonTurkey 3,4392,137
AnkaraTurkey 3,2282,006
AntalyaTurkey 3,4472,142
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,040646
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7093,548
AberporthUk 5,9543,700
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9133,674
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,1501,957
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,1991,988
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,8401,144
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,8541,152
ArtigasUruguay 14,9789,308
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,0027,458
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,9696,816
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,7926,706
Abilene, TxUsa 12,4167,715
Ada, MnUsa 10,7806,699
Adrian, MiUsa 11,0166,846
Aiken, ScUsa 11,7677,312
Akron, OhUsa 11,0446,863
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,9307,414
Albany, GaUsa 12,0457,485
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,5776,573
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,0806,885
Albion, NeUsa 11,3417,047
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,2017,582
Aledo, IlUsa 11,3127,030
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,1226,911
Algona, IaUsa 11,1626,936
Alice, TxUsa 12,8687,997
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,8476,741
Alliance, NeUsa 11,3957,081
Alma, MiUsa 10,9436,800
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,6876,641
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,6927,887
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,1357,541
Amherst, MaUsa 10,6176,597
Amite, LaUsa 12,3927,700
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,7355,428
Anderson, InUsa 11,2847,012
Anderson, ScUsa 11,7027,272
Angelica, NyUsa 10,8136,719
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,0166,846
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,7936,086
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,3167,653
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,4747,752
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,6417,234
Ashland, WiUsa 10,6726,632
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8816,762
Atchison, KsUsa 11,5567,181
Athens, GaUsa 11,8207,345
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,8907,389
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,9286,791
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8004,847
Auburn, NeUsa 11,5257,162
Augusta, GaUsa 11,8307,351
Augusta, MtUsa 10,8816,762
Aurora, IlUsa 11,1316,917
Austin, TxUsa 12,6127,837
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 987613
AndizanUzbekistan 678421
AcariguaVenezuela 13,4058,330
AdenYemen 3,4742,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -