Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jabulsaraj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jabulsaraj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jabulsaraj with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 419261
TiranaAlbania 4,3162,682
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,2543,886
TebessaAlgeria 5,4553,390
TimimounAlgeria 6,3943,973
TindoufAlgeria 7,2084,479
TouggourtAlgeria 5,7203,554
TrelewArgentina 16,0449,970
TucumanArgentina 15,6159,703
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1595,691
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,1575,690
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,1785,704
TibooburraAustralia 10,4656,503
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,1536,309
TshaneBotswana 8,2545,129
TaguatingaBrazil 13,1238,155
TarauacaBrazil 14,9669,300
TauaBrazil 12,1767,567
TefeBrazil 14,1118,768
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,9998,077
TeresinaBrazil 12,3347,664
TiriosBrazil 12,9728,061
TorresBrazil 14,3288,904
TracuateuaBrazil 12,4347,726
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,0878,754
TriunfoBrazil 12,0877,511
TucuruiBrazil 12,8577,990
TuriacuBrazil 12,3417,669
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,2935,153
Terrace, BcCanada 9,9076,156
Teslin, YtCanada 9,2295,735
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,0646,254
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,4345,863
Thompson, MbCanada 9,8306,108
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,4906,519
Timmins, OnCanada 10,2636,378
Tofino, BcCanada 10,5346,546
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,7006,649
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,7036,651
Trenton, OnCanada 10,5866,578
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,9206,165
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,6505,997
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,62910,333
TaiyuanChina 3,8552,396
TaoyuanChina 5,0663,148
TengchongChina 3,0101,871
TønderDenmark 5,0393,131
TylstrupDenmark 4,9783,094
TystofteDenmark 4,8833,034
TamayoDominican Republic 12,7477,921
TahrirEgypt 3,6112,244
TantaEgypt 3,5792,224
TallinEstonia 4,1892,603
TartuEstonia 4,0452,514
TampereFinland 4,3132,680
TurkuFinland 4,3532,705
ToulonFrance 5,4053,359
ToulouseFrance 5,7473,571
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8959,877
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,0649,983
TchibanGabon 7,3764,584
TbilisiGeorgia 2,2301,386
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,2223,245
TamaleGhana 7,6044,725
ThessalonikiGreece 4,0622,524
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,1622,586
TimehriGuyana 12,8367,976
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,0108,706
TelaHonduras 13,8518,607
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,0651,905
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,0651,905
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,0104,356
TabrizIran 2,0711,287
TeheranIran 1,6241,009
Tel AvivIsrael 3,1861,980
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,5412,822
TarvisioItaly 4,7482,950
TermoliItaly 4,6992,920
TorinoItaly 5,2193,243
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,2223,245
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,0023,108
TrevicoItaly 4,6972,919
TrevisoItaly 4,8653,023
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,7442,948
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,2243,246
TabouIvory Coast 8,5095,288
TadotsuJapan 5,7873,596
TakadaJapan 6,0593,765
TakamatsuJapan 5,8123,612
TakayamaJapan 6,0123,736
TanegashimaJapan 5,6913,536
TatenoJapan 6,2573,888
TateyamaJapan 6,2793,902
TokushimaJapan 5,8663,645
TokyoJapan 6,2423,879
TomakomaiJapan 6,1233,805
TottoriJapan 5,7823,593
ToyamaJapan 5,9863,720
ToyookaJapan 5,8303,623
TsuJapan 6,0063,732
TsurugaJapan 5,9313,686
TsuyamaJapan 5,7793,591
TurgayKazakhstan 1,6791,043
TripoliLebanon 3,0411,890
TobrukLibya 4,1842,600
TripoliLibya 5,1163,179
TelsiaiLithuania 4,2152,619
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,2813,903
TolanaroMadagascar 7,0904,406
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,0414,375
ThyoloMalawi 6,7384,187
TawauMalaysia 6,0523,761
TessalitMali 6,7974,224
TimbuktuMali 7,3544,570
TombMali 7,3564,571
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,0094,977
TacubayaMexico 13,8308,594
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,4968,387
TarialanMongolia 3,0971,925
TosontsengelMongolia 2,8061,744
TsetserlegMongolia 2,9911,858
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,2202,001
TangierMorocco 6,6274,118
TarfayaMorocco 7,6134,731
TazaMorocco 6,5354,061
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,1461,955
TaungooMyanmar 3,2262,004
ThandweMyanmar 3,0891,920
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,0017,457
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,5898,444
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,4358,348
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7148,522
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,6178,462
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,6768,499
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,6458,479
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,3028,266
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,6008,451
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5468,418
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5878,443
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,7098,519
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5788,438
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5188,400
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5168,399
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,4688,369
TahouaNiger 6,7134,171
TillaberyNiger 7,1004,412
TaejonNorth Korea 5,1653,209
TromsoNorway 4,8783,031
TrondheimNorway 5,0303,126
ThumraitOman 2,4561,526
TacnaPeru 15,6049,696
TarapotoPeru 15,2759,492
TrujilloPeru 15,6099,699
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,1963,850
TorunPoland 4,3932,730
TimisoaraRomania 4,1622,586
TambovRussia 2,9421,828
Tamdy-BulakRussia 837520
TaraRussia 2,4511,523
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,3612,089
TermezRussia 295184
TernejRussia 5,6693,522
TobolskRussia 2,5601,591
TomskRussia 2,6541,649
Tot’MaRussia 3,3552,085
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,1961,986
TuapseRussia 2,7521,710
TuraRussia 3,8502,393
TurukhanskRussia 3,6252,253
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,1761,974
TortosaSpain 5,9053,669
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,1951,985
TokerSudan 3,6142,246
TartousSyria 3,0251,880
TaipeiTaiwan 5,0943,166
TaboraTanzania 5,8723,649
TakThailand 3,5882,230
TrangThailand 4,3602,709
TabligboTogo 7,5684,703
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6247,223
TunisTunisia 5,2273,248
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,530951
TireeUk 6,0023,730
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,6923,537
TernopilUkraine 3,8572,397
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,8979,257
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,9957,454
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,6235,359
Talladega, AlUsa 12,0127,464
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,2157,591
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,3997,705
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,4007,084
Taunton, MaUsa 10,5456,553
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,5257,162
Temple, TxUsa 12,5187,779
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,5007,767
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,1817,570
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,0816,886
Toledo, IaUsa 11,2506,991
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,0516,867
Tooele, UtUsa 11,6007,208
Topeka, KsUsa 11,6197,220
Towanda, PaUsa 10,7776,697
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,9647,435
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,9046,776
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,5257,783
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,9357,417
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,0417,483
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,6836,639
TashkentUzbekistan 689428
TumeremoVenezuela 13,0238,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -