Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jabulsaraj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jabulsaraj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jabulsaraj with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13584
BustAfghanistan 604375
BatnaAlgeria 5,5983,478
BecharAlgeria 6,5094,045
BejaiaAlgeria 5,6693,523
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5664,080
BiskraAlgeria 5,6833,531
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,8793,653
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,3899,563
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,2189,457
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,2319,464
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6389,097
ByrdAntarctica 15,0109,327
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,7299,774
BarilocheArgentina 16,52010,266
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,3039,509
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,8076,716
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,2086,965
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1265,050
BrestBelarus 4,0382,509
BrusselsBelgium 5,3713,337
Belize CityBelize 13,6988,512
BeninBenin 7,5044,663
BohiconBenin 7,4804,648
BermudaBermuda 11,1046,900
BageBrazil 14,8009,197
BambuiBrazil 13,5258,404
BarbacenaBrazil 13,3928,322
BarbalhaBrazil 12,1597,556
BarcelosBrazil 13,7858,566
BarraBrazil 12,7467,920
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,5807,818
BarreirasBrazil 12,9788,064
BelémBrazil 12,5937,826
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,3358,287
BelterraBrazil 13,2388,226
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,7087,897
Bom JesusBrazil 14,3618,924
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9028,017
BrasiliaBrazil 13,4628,366
BrevesBrazil 12,7857,945
BurgasBulgaria 3,6712,281
BurundiBurundi 5,9653,707
BatouriCameroon 6,5704,082
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,9326,172
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5596,562
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,8845,521
Banff, AbCanada 10,4056,466
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,3806,450
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,9265,547
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5136,533
Bissett, MbCanada 10,3226,414
Blue River, BcCanada 10,2766,386
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,4036,464
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,9756,198
Brandon, MbCanada 10,4996,524
Broadview, SkCanada 10,4746,509
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,9424,935
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,2996,400
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,6015,966
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,9556,186
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,4635,259
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,2193,864
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,4413,381
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,54410,281
BeijingChina 4,1342,569
BarranquillaColombia 13,6528,484
Benito SalasColombia 14,3958,945
BogotáColombia 14,1658,802
BrnoCzech Republic 4,5032,798
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6943,539
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3673,957
BaniDominican Republic 12,7057,895
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,7587,928
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,6197,841
BahariyaEgypt 3,8632,401
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6342,258
BiarritzFrance 5,9773,714
BordeauxFrance 5,8713,648
BrestFrance 6,0403,753
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4589,606
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,4579,605
BitamGabon 6,9854,341
BanjulGambia 8,7795,455
BerlinGermany 4,7442,948
BrockenGermany 4,9283,062
BokeGuinea 8,7765,453
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,7875,460
BudapestHungary 4,3322,692
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,3182,684
BangaloreIndia 2,6031,618
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,2101,373
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,3181,440
BikanerIndia 881547
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,3883,970
BabolsarIran 1,503934
Bandar AbbasIran 1,507936
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,7901,112
Bandar LengehIran 1,6761,041
BirjandIran 960596
BushehrIran 1,8641,158
BaghdadIraq 2,3051,432
BasraIraq 2,0641,283
BelmulletIreland 6,2513,885
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,1473,820
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,5692,839
BergamoItaly 5,0563,142
BolognaItaly 4,9513,077
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,9203,057
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,6732,904
BrindisiItaly 4,4792,783
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8634,886
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0905,027
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,394866
BeirutLebanon 3,0841,916
BenghaziLibya 4,5032,798
BirzaiLithuania 4,0692,529
BitolaMacedonia 4,1892,603
BlantyreMalawi 6,7084,169
BvumbweMalawi 6,7254,179
BintuluMalaysia 5,7343,563
BamakoMali 8,0555,005
Bko-SMali 8,0555,005
BougounMali 8,0825,022
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,6434,749
BaitagMongolia 2,2261,383
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,6001,616
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,3612,089
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,8592,398
BayandelgerMongolia 3,7842,351
BayankhongorMongolia 2,8961,800
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,7812,350
BulganMongolia 3,1801,976
BhamawMyanmar 2,9441,830
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4818,377
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5778,437
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4958,386
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6118,458
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6718,495
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,0538,733
BilmaNiger 5,7973,602
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,7784,212
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,1153,178
BergenNorway 5,2623,270
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,2613,269
BjornoyaNorway 5,1193,181
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,9553,079
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,9943,103
BadinPakistan 1,168726
BahawalnagarPakistan 687427
BalakotPakistan 384238
BarkhanPakistan 585364
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,1188,773
BascoPhilippines 5,3713,337
BialystokPoland 4,0912,542
BejaPortugal 6,6864,155
BragancaPortugal 6,4394,002
BistritaRomania 3,9162,433
BucharestRomania 3,7842,351
BajkitRussia 3,5102,181
BarabinskRussia 2,3531,462
BarnaulRussia 2,3211,442
BerezovoRussia 3,2151,998
BiserRussia 2,7111,684
BlagovescenskRussia 4,9073,049
BogdarinRussia 4,0102,492
BogucanyRussia 3,3122,058
BomnakRussia 4,9903,101
BorRussia 3,2852,041
BorzjaRussia 4,1302,566
BratskRussia 3,3932,108
BelgradeSerbia 4,2272,627
BoSierra Leone 8,6855,397
BontheSierra Leone 8,7785,455
BratislavaSlovakia 4,4712,778
BerberaSomalia 3,6802,287
BusanSouth Korea 5,3503,324
BadajozSpain 6,5654,080
BarcelonaSpain 5,7633,581
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,1773,838
BabanusaSudan 4,9393,069
BaselSwitzerland 5,1863,223
BernSwitzerland 5,2033,233
BangkokThailand 3,9342,445
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,9232,438
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,5512,206
BizerteTunisia 5,2503,263
BalikesirTurkey 3,6542,271
BursaTurkey 3,5512,207
BayramalyTurkmenistan 689428
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0423,755
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0023,730
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0023,730
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,7553,576
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,8003,604
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,6823,531
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,1217,532
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,4947,764
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,0416,861
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6404,748
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6414,748
Batesville, MsUsa 12,0317,476
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4407,730
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,5717,190
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,3507,053
Bedford, MaUsa 10,5326,545
Beeville, TxUsa 12,8207,966
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,2286,977
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,8017,333
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3885,212
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,3846,453
Bettles, AkUsa 8,1565,068
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5715,326
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,8846,763
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,0136,844
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,7156,659
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,9787,443
Bishop, CaUsa 11,9157,404
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,8536,744
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,3807,072
Blackville, ScUsa 11,8047,335
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5866,578
Blakely, GaUsa 12,1847,571
Block Island, RiUsa 10,7376,672
Boerne, TxUsa 12,6867,884
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,2476,989
Booneville, MsUsa 11,9207,407
Boonton, NjUsa 10,7816,699
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,4996,524
Bowler, WiUsa 10,8396,736
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,5967,206
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,5267,162
Brenham, TxUsa 12,6007,830
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,7026,651
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,9697,437
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,5317,166
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,6906,643
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,1016,898
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,4797,133
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,2427,607
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,0838,130
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,5727,191
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,4357,728
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,1966,957
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,1066,902
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,7456,677
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,4147,714
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,4257,100
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,3387,046
Burlington, VtUsa 10,3866,454
Burns, OregonUsa 11,2226,973
BajsunUzbekistan 387240
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,0358,100
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,3668,306
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4824,649
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4944,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -