Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jabulsaraj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jabulsaraj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jabulsaraj with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 361224
ShkoderAlbania 4,3262,689
SkikdaAlgeria 5,5083,423
SaltaArgentina 15,5489,662
San AntonioArgentina 16,0109,948
San LuisArgentina 15,9609,918
San RafaelArgentina 16,18010,055
Santa RosaArgentina 15,8649,858
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,5749,678
SarmientoArgentina 16,34910,159
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,4607,122
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,4577,120
SalzburgAustria 4,7802,970
SakiAzerbaijan 2,0391,267
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,8551,153
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,9051,184
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,3865,211
SaveBenin 7,3884,591
Santa CruzBolivia 14,9589,295
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,3952,731
SalvadorBrazil 12,4417,731
Santa MariaBrazil 14,6989,134
SantaremBrazil 13,2028,204
SantosBrazil 13,7648,553
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,8068,579
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,2538,236
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,0257,473
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,2988,885
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,7619,173
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,5518,421
Sao LuisBrazil 12,2987,642
Sao MateusBrazil 12,8968,014
São PauloBrazil 13,7698,556
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,7478,543
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,8649,237
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,4377,728
SerrinhaBrazil 12,3987,704
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,3388,288
SobralBrazil 12,0227,470
SoureBrazil 12,5507,799
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,8647,994
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,8169,207
SurubimBrazil 11,8677,374
SadovoBulgaria 3,8822,413
SandanskiBulgaria 4,0252,501
SofiaBulgaria 4,0062,489
SiemreapCambodia 4,2262,626
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,8386,114
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,6196,599
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,9976,213
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,9796,201
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,2085,100
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,7926,085
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3006,400
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,5676,567
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,1715,699
Scott, SkCanada 10,2856,391
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,5685,945
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,9496,182
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,2346,360
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,2395,120
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,4036,464
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,3566,435
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,9536,185
Smithers, BcCanada 9,8906,146
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,3745,825
Summerside, PeCanada 9,8036,092
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,5136,533
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,5136,533
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6485,995
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,8614,885
SalCape Verde 9,1405,680
SantiagoChile 16,35710,165
SewellChile 16,34410,156
ShanghaiChina 4,8232,997
ShantouChina 4,7352,943
ShenyangChina 4,7052,924
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,8918,632
Simon BolivarColombia 13,5958,448
San JoseCosta Rica 14,2738,869
SibenikCroatia 4,5992,858
SplitCroatia 4,5592,833
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,6652,899
StudsgårdDenmark 5,0373,130
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6107,836
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6297,848
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,5767,815
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,6097,836
SamanaDominican Republic 12,5597,804
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,6657,870
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,6467,858
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,6927,887
San JuanDominican Republic 12,7097,898
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,5877,822
SanchezDominican Republic 12,5767,815
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,6207,842
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,6567,865
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,6627,869
San GabrielEcuador 14,7749,181
SalloumEgypt 4,0812,536
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,1392,572
SohagEgypt 3,6862,291
St. KatrineEgypt 3,3802,100
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,1278,779
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,4839,621
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,4802,784
StrasbourgFrance 5,1683,211
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,5047,770
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,5727,812
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5731,599
SchleswigGermany 4,9953,104
StuttgartGermany 5,0523,139
SamosGreece 3,7672,341
Skiros IslandGreece 3,9562,458
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,0592,522
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,5914,717
SiguiriGuinea 8,2335,116
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,0008,700
SzegedHungary 4,2502,641
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,5112,803
StykkisholmurIceland 6,5984,100
SagarIndia 1,554965
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 524326
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,4835,271
SemnanIran 1,435892
ShahroudIran 1,297806
ShirazIran 1,6811,045
ShannonIreland 6,2253,868
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,2433,258
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,6262,875
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,4622,773
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,0623,146
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,2533,264
Scuro MountainItaly 4,6362,881
SigonellaItaly 4,8092,988
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3595,194
SagaJapan 5,5283,435
SaigoJapan 5,6793,529
SakaiJapan 5,6953,539
SakataJapan 6,1213,804
SapporoJapan 6,0913,785
SaseboJapan 5,4823,407
SendaiJapan 6,2323,873
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,7863,596
ShimonosekiJapan 5,5563,453
ShinjoJapan 6,1653,831
ShionomisakiJapan 5,9933,724
ShirakawaJapan 6,2203,865
ShizuokaJapan 6,1563,826
SumotoJapan 5,8843,656
SuttsuJapan 6,0143,737
SuwaJapan 6,0883,783
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,09110,621
SavannakhetLaos 4,0692,528
SiauliaiLithuania 4,1482,578
SiluteLithuania 4,2492,640
SkopjeMacedonia 4,1542,581
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,8523,636
SalimaMalawi 6,5494,070
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,9493,697
SibuMalaysia 5,7063,546
SanMali 7,7234,799
SegouMali 7,8394,871
SikassoMali 7,9214,922
St. BrandonMauritius 5,8253,620
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,0788,749
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1251,942
SainshandMongolia 3,6032,239
SafiMorocco 7,0674,391
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,2964,534
SittweMyanmar 2,8511,772
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,2393,256
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4003,356
SaiqOman 1,7491,087
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,5101,560
SurOman 1,6911,051
SialkotPakistan 569354
SibbiPakistan 634394
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,8759,243
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,8519,850
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,3303,934
SandomierzPoland 4,1522,580
SniezkaPoland 4,5722,841
SuwalkiPoland 4,1272,565
SzczecinPoland 4,6592,895
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8194,237
Santa MariaPortugal 8,0955,030
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,4167,715
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,3973,975
Satu MareRomania 4,0422,512
SibiuRomania 3,9422,450
SulinaRomania 3,4972,173
SadrinskRussia 2,3661,470
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,9212,436
SalekhardRussia 3,4952,172
SaratovRussia 2,5971,614
SejmcanRussia 6,2463,882
SelagoncyRussia 4,5122,804
Simusir IslandRussia 6,7334,184
SkovorodinoRussia 4,6692,902
SmolenskRussia 3,5832,226
SociRussia 2,6861,669
SortovalaRussia 3,9932,482
SuntarRussia 4,4832,786
SurgutRussia 2,9201,814
SverdlovskRussia 2,4991,553
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2252,004
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,2587,617
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,5174,671
SeychellesSeychelles 4,6532,891
SingaporeSingapore 5,1953,228
SliacSlovakia 4,3222,686
SeoulSouth Korea 5,0933,165
SineijuSouth Korea 4,8102,989
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3763,962
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,0213,742
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,1513,822
SevilleSpain 6,5534,072
SennarSudan 4,2972,670
ShambatSudan 4,2402,635
ShendiSudan 4,0942,544
StenseleSweden 4,7592,958
StockholmSweden 4,5422,823
StorlienSweden 4,9463,073
SundsvallSweden 4,6632,898
SantisSwitzerland 5,0593,144
SongeaTanzania 6,2043,855
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,9842,476
SongkhlaThailand 4,4602,771
Suphan BuriThailand 3,8452,389
Surat ThaniThailand 4,1912,604
SurinThailand 4,0882,541
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4234,613
SokodeTogo 7,4474,628
SfaxTunisia 5,2583,268
SousseTunisia 5,2253,247
SamsunTurkey 2,9401,827
SiirtTurkey 2,4501,523
SivasTurkey 2,8761,787
SaragtTurkmenistan 741460
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1303,809
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9353,688
SarataUkraine 3,5132,183
SarnyUkraine 3,8232,375
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,1491,957
SumyUkraine 3,2672,030
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,7081,061
SaltoUruguay 15,1509,414
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,7517,302
Safford, AzUsa 12,4397,730
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,3456,428
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,3747,689
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,5377,169
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,4507,115
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,0546,869
Salem, InUsa 11,3887,077
Salem, OrUsa 11,0296,854
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,5747,192
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,5437,795
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,7107,898
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,4397,730
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,8377,356
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,4157,715
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,1447,547
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,7126,656
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,2687,623
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,1637,558
Santuck, ScUsa 11,6657,249
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,5636,564
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,9257,410
Scott City, KsUsa 11,8217,346
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,4227,098
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,3887,077
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7436,676
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7606,687
Sedan, KsUsa 11,8417,358
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5946,583
Selma, AlUsa 12,1497,550
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,7136,657
Seymour, InUsa 11,3887,077
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,4617,122
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,1226,912
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,2967,641
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,2717,004
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,1486,927
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,1166,908
Southport, NcUsa 11,6077,213
Sparta, IlUsa 11,5837,198
Spencer, WvUsa 11,2236,974
Spickard, MoUsa 11,4537,117
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7876,703
Spooner, WiUsa 10,8166,721
Springfield, IlUsa 11,4027,085
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,7717,315
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3455,185
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,8886,766
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,5367,169
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,7166,659
Stamford, CtUsa 10,7556,683
State College, PaUsa 10,9286,791
State University, MsUsa 12,1077,524
State University, NmUsa 12,5407,792
Staunton, VaUsa 11,2376,983
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,5977,207
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,4427,110
Stockton, CaUsa 11,8227,347
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,2246,975
Storrs, CtUsa 10,6046,589
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,0257,473
Summerville, ScUsa 11,7947,329
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,9466,802
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,5727,191
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,4167,094
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,6326,607
SamarkandUzbekistan 540336
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,7738,559
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,4188,338
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2108,209
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5494,691
SocotraYemen 2,9411,827
SenangaZambia 7,4804,648
SerenjeZambia 6,7694,207
SeshekeZambia 7,5294,678
SolweziZambia 6,9304,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -